We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Mar 2012 Saturday, 10 March 2012 Tuesday, 13 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Premier Division
3 0 AFC Dunstable v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 72
 J. Aldous  B. Hamilton  D. Clement
H: A.Burnett  B.Christie  H.Wills
5 3 Aylesbury United v Holmer Green
Attendance 141
 J. Lisher  R. Carter  S. Reuter
H: J.Acheampong  S.Field(2)  D.Jones  J.Mulholland  A: D.Allen  G.Pape
1 0 Hanwell Town v Tring Athletic
Attendance 57
 S. Smith  T. Albon  C. Scott
H: M.Stephenson
0 5 Harefield United v Biggleswade United
Attendance 49
 C. Reid  S. O'Connor  J. Chidley
 A: J.Bitting  S.Murray(2)  A.Yusuff(2)
2 7 Hatfield Town v Dunstable Town
Attendance 63

@ London Colney FC
 S. Pater  D. Goldstone  G. Garnham
H: J.Brunt  A: J.Cooper(2)  N.Frater(2)  P.Holmes  N.Jackson  M.Judge
0 4 Hertford Town v Colney Heath
Attendance 89
 M. Barnes  J. Earll  P. Jago
 A: I.Cooper(2)  J.Eames(2)
0 0 Hillingdon Borough v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 38
 S. Bates  G. Hart  M. Meadows
1 3 Leverstock Green v Berkhamsted
Attendance 125
 E. Andrews  L. Walshe  P. Saggars
H: D.Griggs  A: F.Jowle  D.Sears  M.Wardle
3 0 Royston Town v London Tigers
Attendance 142
 G. Horwood  C. Baker  Ma. Taylor
H: C.Edwards  L.Endacott  K.Fehmi  L.Endacott
6 2 St Margaretsbury v Hadley
Attendance 19
 T. Donnellan  P. Hazel  J. Perry
H: R.Light  B.O'Connor  L.Rose(2)  S.Tutalamo(2)  A: D.Petrucci(2)
2 1 Stotfold v Haringey Borough
Attendance 82
 D. Aylott  J. McGroary  D. Steele
H: M.Bryant  L.Holmes  A: D.Fenton
Division One
1 1 Buckingham Athletic v Bedford
Attendance 42
 J. Hey  T. Durnford  N. Vianello
H: J.Fagan  A: A.Taylor
3 1 Chesham Utd Reserves v Cranfield United
Attendance 63
 L. Jessup  I. Marsh  B. Hall
H: B.Edwards(2)  M.Lench  A: N.Peacock
2 2 Crawley Green v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 21
 P. Melvin  W. Blake  M. Slater
H: G.Capehorn  R.O'Dell  A: D.McDonald  J.Smith
1 0 Harpenden Town v London Colney
Attendance 85
 J. Costelloe  R. Pearson  S. O'Neil
H: B.Dawes
0 4 Kentish Town v Wodson Park
Attendance 26
 D. Simpson  P. Acierno  F. Grosso
 A: D.Burke  R.Green(2)  A.Waldren
1 0 London Lions v Amersham Town
Attendance 37
 D. George  R. Pardoe  M. Ball
H: K.Bentwood
0 5 St Albans City Reserves v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 61
 D. Fryer  G. Twyman  C. Miller
 A: B.Andreos  D.Ayres(2)  D.Barker  J.Brandon
0 2 Stony Stratford Town v Cockfosters
Attendance 47
 J. Nettleton  P. Bonnett  E. Wright
 A: L.Ferrari  D.Pigden
2 3 Sun Postal Sports v Langford
Attendance 32
 A. Rayment  M. Bacik  B. Gale
H: P.Owen  D.Savage  A: K.Forsyth  J.Osborne  J.Peters
0 6 Welwyn Garden City v Ampthill Town
3:00 PM

Attendance 33
 M. Spencer  M. Bright  P. Munt
 A: S.Cooksey(2)  C.Lester  T.Taylor(3)  S.Cockhill
Division Two
6 0 Aston Clinton v Kent Athletic
Attendance 41
 M. Evans  N. Howard  A. Moorhouse
H: T.Brindley(2)  C.Clay  R.Evans  S.Ward  P.Weirich
5 2 Hale Leys Utd v MK Wanderers
Attendance 32
 S. Cavanagh  S. Moss  S. Yiannaki
H: L.Creser  W.Lightfoot  R.Long  D.Palmer  C.Watson  A: V.Dias  T.Kotey
2 1 Old Bradwell United v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 41
 M. Parsons  I. Campbell  G. Perrott
H: A.Mills  A.Murray  A: J.Edwards
4 0 Risborough Rangers v Caddington
Attendance 56
 S. Williams  G. Brown  M. McDermott
H: L.Clarke  L.Dean  R.Nish  J.Shrimpton
3 3 Totternhoe v Bletchley Town
Attendance 38
 P. Wilkinson  I. Brown  D. Cohen
H: A.Millard  K.Taylor  S.Tracey  A: OG  R.Stimpson  D.Wilson
1 5 Tring Corinthians v Mursley United
Attendance 20
 C. Sinden  A. Butler  G. Lewis
H: R.Sturgess  A: D.Bryant  J.Griffiths  P.Hollingsworth  E.Mills  R.Tucker
Reserve Division One
1 2 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 C. Miceli
2 2 Cockfosters Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 G. Connell
0 4 Hatfield Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 C. Weedon
1 0 Holmer Green Reserves v London Colney Reserves
 M. Broad
2 1 Kings Langley Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
 B. Wright
1 1 Langford Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
 R. Shekle
4 0 Oxhey Jets Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 J. Brown
0 0 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 J. Bloxham
Reserve Division Two
4 1 Ampthill Town Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 J. Campbell
4 1 Kent Athletic Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
 W. Finnie
 A: S.Saywell  P.Downton
1 4 London Lions Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 N. Neophytou
0 2 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
2 2 Winslow United Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
 V. Sharan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Kings Langley
2. Tokyngton Manor
Div2
3. The 61 FC (Luton)
4. Winslow United
RsD2
5. Harpenden Town Reserves
6. Old Bradwell United Reserves
7. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
8. Sun Postal Sports Reserves