We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 07 Jan 2012 Tuesday, 10 January 2012 Wednesday, 11 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 9 matches
1 3 004 Cranfield United v Deeping Rangers [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 51
H: O.Lewis
0 1 005 Irchester v Stotfold [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 50
 A: J.Cook
Challenge Trophy
1 6 052 Biggleswade United v Haringey Borough [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 32
 R. Carlisle  G. Garnham  M. Evans
H: E.Jonjo  A: D.Fenton(5)  R.Worrell
4 0 053 Tring Athletic v Bletchley Town [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 80
 P. Smith  S. Beardon  M. Slater
H: G.Hall(2)  M.Hewitt  C.Salmon
2 1 055 Hillingdon Borough v Broxbourne Borough [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 39
 E. Andrews  S. Williams  G. Brown
H: W.Gladdy  D.Olufemi  A: G.Akuwudike
Premier Division
4 1 Royston Town v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 144
 P. Nagy  R. Carter  S. Cavanagh
H: L.Robins  M.Standen  M.Standen(2)  A: A.Shepherd
Division One
3 1 Ampthill Town v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 61
 J. McGroary  M. Broad  S. Denton
H: L.Coulter  S.Flux  D.Nicholls  A: A.Bennett
5 0 Kings Langley v Kentish Town
Attendance 55
 J. Killen  P. Brown  M. Meadows
H: J.Armstrong(3)  L.James  A.Simakovas
Reserve Division One
4 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
 G. Blackmore
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Berkhamsted
4. Colney Heath
5. Dunstable Town
6. Hadley
7. Hanwell Town
8. Harefield United
9. Hatfield Town
10. Hertford Town
11. Holmer Green
12. Leverstock Green
13. London Tigers
14. St Margaretsbury
Div1
15. Amersham Town
16. Bedford
17. Chesham Utd Reserves
18. Cockfosters
19. Crawley Green
20. Harpenden Town
21. Hoddesdon Town
22. Langford
23. London Colney
24. London Lions
25. New Bradwell St Peter
26. St Albans City Reserves
27. Stony Stratford Town
28. Sun Postal Sports
29. Tokyngton Manor
30. Welwyn Garden City
31. Wodson Park
Div2
32. Aston Clinton
33. Caddington
34. Hale Leys Utd
35. Kent Athletic
36. MK Wanderers
37. Mursley United
38. Old Bradwell United
39. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
40. Risborough Rangers
41. The 61 FC (Luton)
42. Totternhoe
43. Tring Corinthians
44. Winslow United
RsD1
45. AFC Dunstable Reserves
46. Cockfosters Reserves
47. Hadley Reserves
48. Hatfield Town Reserves
49. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
50. Holmer Green Reserves
51. Kings Langley Reserves
52. Langford Reserves
53. London Colney Reserves
54. Oxhey Jets Reserves
55. Risborough Rangers Reserves
56. Royston Town Reserves
57. Stotfold Reserves
58. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
59. Ampthill Town Reserves
60. Bletchley Town Reserves
61. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
62. Crawley Green Reserves
63. Harpenden Town Reserves
64. Kent Athletic Reserves
65. London Lions Reserves
66. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
67. Old Bradwell United Reserves
68. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
69. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
70. Totternhoe Reserves
71. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
72. Winslow United Reserves