We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Dec 2011 Saturday, 10 December 2011 Tuesday, 13 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 42 matches
0 4 019 Cranfield United v Crawley Green [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 51
 A: A.Lewis  J.Warne(3)
11 2 021 The 61 FC (Luton) v Blunham [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 7
H: D.Aradi  O.Goundry(3)  A.Lewis(3)  C.Mapp  R.Smith(3)
4 0 022 Ampthill Town v Renhold United [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 31
H: L.Coulter  R.Goodman(2)  D.Nicholls
3 2 016 London Colney v London Lions [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 55
H: K.Hull  D.McCafferty  M.Paradise  A: A.Glynne(2)
0 5 017 Welwyn Garden City v Kings Langley [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 44
 A: J.Armstrong  J.Johnson  C.Mason  S.Noonan  A.Simakovas
1 2 019 Sandridge Rovers v Sun Postal Sports [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 20
 A: G.Avis(2)
6 0 044 St Albans City Reserves v Hadley Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 23
H: T.Charles  R.Maton  D.Petrucci  R.Quattromini  J.Zazzera
Challenge Trophy
2 3 048 Risborough Rangers v Leverstock Green [ Round 3 ]
Attendance 71

AET
 A. Anastasiou  I. Brown  D. Cohen
H: B.Williams(2)  A: M.Farrelly  J.Owusu-Akonor  L.Pritchard
Division Two Cup
6 0 010 Totternhoe v Pitstone & Ivinghoe [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 43
 P. Hern  C. Snuggs  T. Durnford
H: S.Bishop  C.Golding  A.Murray  R.Scott  G.Simpson(2)
5 3 011 Bletchley Town v Winslow United [ Quarter Final ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 35
 S. Cavanagh  J. Bloxham  R. Willson
H: A.Castagnetti  L.Jones(3)  D.Wilson  A: D.Butler  M.Butler  P.Martin
Premier Division
2 1 AFC Dunstable v Royston Town
Attendance 106
 C. Williams  C. Baker  J. Chidley
H: C.Butler  M.Olaleye  A: K.Fehmi
1 1 Aylesbury United v Stotfold
Attendance 118
 Ch. Henry  P. Panayiotou  P. Jago
H: D.Jones  A: T.Peverall
0 1 Hadley v Colney Heath
Attendance 28
 M. Barnes  J. Feldman  B. Gale
 A: J.Eames
0 3 Hanwell Town v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 53
 G. Viccars  R. Ward  P. Hazel
 A: J.Buckle(2)  P.Haynes
1 0 Harefield United v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 48
 J. Lisher  A. Butler  D. Steele
H: N.Perrin
2 4 Hatfield Town v Hertford Town
Attendance 43
 I. Corner  S. Ciccone  D. Goldstone
H: J.Welsh(2)  A: C.Bangura(2)  M.Draper  J.Mays
3 5 Holmer Green v Dunstable Town
Attendance 44
 P. Smith  P. Saggars  D. Fryer
H: D.Boateng(3)  A: D.Brennan(2)  P.Holmes  D.Hutchins(2)
3 4 London Tigers v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 18

@ Silver Jubilee Park
 R. Trinder  A. Farrelly  F. Nemeth
H: T.Cariba  T.Ellekhlifi  E.Ponxha  A: OG  L.Rose(3)
1 2 Oxhey Jets v Biggleswade United
Attendance 31
 J. Wynne  G. Garnham  P. Melvin
H: S.Bellotti  A: C.Butler(2)
2 3 Tring Athletic v Haringey Borough
Attendance 73
 J. Panconi  M. Meadows  G. Hart
H: P.Jeffrey  C.To  A: C.Benjamin  D.Cox  R.Namquita
Division One
0 6 Amersham Town v Wodson Park
Attendance 24
 J. McGroary  A. Moorhouse  M. Parsons
 A: P.Ardiles  R.Green  R.Murphy  S.O'Donoghue  P.Sawyer(2)
2 1 Bedford v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 30
 L. Francis  M. Bacik  S. O'Connor
H: C.Johnson(2)  A: D.Robb
1 1 Buckingham Athletic v Harpenden Town
Attendance 33
 C. Scott  T. Albon  B. Hall
H: D.Fenton  A: R.Denys
1 2 Chesham Utd Reserves v Cockfosters
Attendance 51
 T. Weight  I. Crozier  M. Spencer
H: S.Barker  A: K.Duncan-Williams  A.Lewis
7 1 Langford v Kentish Town
Attendance 44
 L. Walshe  A. Wilson  D. Clement
H: R.Ellis  A.Fitton(2)  K.Forsyth(3)  P.Garrett  A: D.Sylvester
2 1 New Bradwell St Peter v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 31
 J. Costelloe  E. Wright  R. Shekle
H: S.Kemoagna  N.Skelton  A: C.Morlese
Division Two
1 2 Caddington v Kent Athletic
2:00 PM

Attendance 12

All Div Two games KO @ 2pm
 S. Williams  S. Cudner  O. Ayyadi
H: J.Allen  A: D.Gazette  J.Ingram
2 1 Hale Leys Utd v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 11
 H. Ives  C. Kitson  G. Perrott
H: K.Hamid  D.Jones  A: N.Richardson
3 1 Mursley United v MK Wanderers
Attendance 23
 S. Reuter  J. Perry  K. Rogers
H: B.Brill  R.Foster  E.Mills  A: K.Robinson
2 3 Old Bradwell United v Aston Clinton
Attendance 25
 G. Twyman  A. Eely  M. Bulford
H: D.Broad  D.Jarman  A: T.Brindley  A.Woodfine(2)
Reserve Division One
5 0 Cockfosters Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
 J. Earll
3 1 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
 A. McCree
4 1 Kings Langley Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
5 1 Royston Town Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
 R. Morris
3 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Langford Reserves
 C. Weedon
0 3 Stotfold Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 J. Wortley
Reserve Division Two
1 1 Harpenden Town Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
 B. Wright
5 1 Kent Athletic Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Brown
6 1 London Lions Reserves v Welwyn Garden City Reserves
2:00 PM
 T. George
 A: L.McDonald  S.Saywell
2 3 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
 M. Broad
1 4 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
 N. Howard
2 1 Winslow United Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 J. Hey
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Berkhamsted
Div1
2. Hoddesdon Town
RsD1
3. London Colney Reserves
4. Risborough Rangers Reserves
5. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
RsD2
6. Old Bradwell United Reserves
7. Totternhoe Reserves