We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 07 Dec 2011 Saturday, 10 December 2011 Wednesday, 14 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
Premier Division
3 3 CRC v Hadleigh United
R Costings Abbey Stadium
Attendance 78
H: L.Allen  L.Hurst  R.Ingrey  A: D.Allen  S.French(2)  D.Heath
0 0 Diss Town v Felixstowe & Walton United
Brewers Green Lane-Diss
Attendance 123
 D.Davis
3 1 Ely City v Woodbridge Town
Unwin Ground
Attendance 89
H: R.Chadwick(2)  S.Parkinson  A: P.Berry
1 0 FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers
Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 135
H: K.Coyle  M.Cripps
0 4 Great Yarmouth Town v Kirkley & Pakefield
Wellesley Ground
Attendance 71
 A: D.Block(2)  A.Lowe  D.Smith
0 3 Haverhill Rovers v Norwich United
New Croft
Attendance 85
 A: T.Mustapha(2)  S.Shipley  T.Mustapha
1 1 Mildenhall Town v Gorleston
Recreation Way
Attendance 84
H: S.Holder  A: M.Forbes  E.Pride
1 2 Walsham-le-Willows v Wisbech Town
Walsham Sports Ground
Attendance 46
H: L.Sim  A: N.Davey  N.Spafford
7 0 Wroxham v Newmarket Town
Trafford Park
Attendance 52
H: P.Cook(2)  A.Eastaugh  D.Hilton  G.Lemmon  J.Rocastle(2)
First Division
3 3 Cambridge University Press v Downham Town
GlassWorld Stadium
Attendance 41
 S. Bassingthaighte  G. Byrne  C. Skinner
H: R.Flitton  G.Molloy  S.Swinton  A: M.Calvert  N.Goodbourn  J.Goult
2 3 Cornard United v Swaffham Town
Blackhouse Lane-Gt Cornard
Attendance 23
 J. Pope  D. packer  J. Withams
H: C.Thomsom  M.Yearling  A: J.Jackson(2)  A.Vincent  B.Lynn  J.Redhead
1 2 Halstead Town v Godmanchester Rovers
Rosemary Lane
Attendance 68
 O. Morris-Sanders  W. Case  N.A. Woodward
H: R.Farley-Hearn  A: J.Furness  C.Hyem  J.Hutchings
1 2 Long Melford v Debenham LC
Stoneylands Stadium
Attendance 63
 G. Laflin  M.D. Burroughs  P. Case
H: M.Westcott  A: E.Cussons  J.Heathcote
2 0 March Town United v Thetford Town
GER Sports Ground
Attendance 68
 D.J. Foreman  A. Copsey  I. Gammage
H: A.Brand  O.Odain  M.Howard
0 4 Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Wanderers
Greens Meadow
Attendance 67
 P. Andrews  G. Hetherington  D. Mason
 A: C.Douglas  S.Garrett(2)  L.Read
3 3 Team Bury v Fakenham Town
Ram Meadow
Attendance 44
 T. Joyce  I.K. Copping  G.R. Grimwood
H: A.Burroughs(2)  J.Edwards  A: M.Gilchrist(2)  J.Page  M.Gilchrist
Reserve League South Division
4 0 Braintree Town Res v Halstead Town Res
Clockhouse Way
Attendance 32
 D. Spurling
H: J.Appiah-Kubi(2)  L.Bentley(2)  S.Davis
1 1 Felixstowe & Walton United Res v AFC Sudbury Res
Town Ground Felixstowe
Attendance 25
 A. Dawson
H: A.Veitch  A: D.Dance
1 2 Hadleigh United Res v Haverhill Rovers Res
Millfield
Attendance 33
 R. Firman
H: M.Barwick  A: D.Guyon  B.Kicks  M.Barwick
9 1 Heybridge Swifts Res v Long Melford Res
Scraley Road
Attendance 24
 C. Horsman
H: A.Collins(2)  P.Flatts  T.Holdstock(2)  R.Malin  D.Nelson(2)  W.Saunders  A: T.Perry
5 2 Stanway Rovers Res v FC Clacton Res
Hawthorns
Attendance 30
 R. Baker
H: M.Gladman  S.O'Sullivan  N.Zulu(3)  A: K.Ellis(2)  N.Zulu
5 2 Witham Town Res v Brightlingsea Regent Res
Spicer McColl Stadium
Attendance 34
 D.J. Bigg
H: T.Cocklin(3)  T.Gregory  T.Wilsher  A: K.Baker  J.Barfield  T.Cocklin
0 2 Wivenhoe Town Res v Brantham Athletic Res
Broad Lane Ground-Wivenhoe
Attendance 35
 S Lewis
 A: K.Lawler(2)
Reserve League North Division
1 5 Debenham LC Res v Gorleston Res
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 16
 G. Moore
H: D.Shaw  A: J.Garrod  K.Middleton(3)  P.Oldham  K.Middleton
3 0 Dereham Town Res v Walsham-le-Willows Res
Aldiss Park- Dereham
Attendance 21
 V.J. Petri
H: W.Smith  J.Wilton  S.Woodgate
0 3 Ipswich Wanderers Res v Leiston Res
SEH Sports Centre
Attendance 14
 I.D. Friend
 A: T.Denton(2)  D.Van Oene
5 0 Thetford Town Res v Great Yarmouth Town Res
Recreation Ground
Attendance 15
 P. Kent
H: R.Bowers(4)  S.Mann  R.Bowers
2 2 Whitton United Res v Diss Town Res
King George V Fields
Attendance 20
 L. Bomela
H: R.Coleman  O.Holmes  A: E.Jackson(2)
0 3 Woodbridge Town Res v Needham Market Res
Notcutts Park
Attendance 26
 W.L. Townsend
 A: M.Hayward  T.Pooley  J.Ross
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 10 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brantham Athletic
2. Dereham Town
3. Wivenhoe Town
Div1
4. Brightlingsea Regent
5. Whitton United
RLND
6. Norwich United Res
7. Stowmarket Town Res
CTN
8. Norwich United Res
CTWS
9. Stowmarket Town Res