We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 09 Apr 2012 Tuesday, 10 April 2012 Wednesday, 11 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
1 1 004 Tring Athletic v Oxhey Jets [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
AET, 4-5 on penalties
Premier Division
0 3 Holmer Green v Berkhamsted
Attendance 60
 A: J.Chamberlain(2)  OG
1 4 London Tigers v Hertford Town
Attendance 22

@ Silver Jubilee Park
 P. Nagy  R. Bowden  D. Clement
H: T.Cariba  A: W.Healey  M.Samuels(3)
Division One
3 1 Kings Langley v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 60
 S. Ciccone  B. Wright  T. Cartwright
H: J.Armstrong  C.Lynskey  N.Pooley  A: B.Edwards
1 0 London Colney v Ampthill Town
Attendance 118
 L. Walshe  S. Williams  D. Simpson
H: C.Knightly
5 0 Tokyngton Manor v Harpenden Town
Attendance 35
 G. Twyman  M. Evans  J. Perry
H: B.Butt(2)  M.Lewis  E.Protain(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 10 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Biggleswade United
4. Broxbourne Borough
5. Colney Heath
6. Dunstable Town
7. Hadley
8. Hanwell Town
9. Harefield United
10. Haringey Borough
11. Hatfield Town
12. Hillingdon Borough
13. Leverstock Green
14. Royston Town
15. St Margaretsbury
16. Stotfold
Div1
17. Amersham Town
18. Bedford
19. Buckingham Athletic
20. Cockfosters
21. Cranfield United
22. Crawley Green
23. Hoddesdon Town
24. Kentish Town
25. Langford
26. London Lions
27. New Bradwell St Peter
28. St Albans City Reserves
29. Stony Stratford Town
30. Sun Postal Sports
31. Welwyn Garden City
32. Wodson Park
Div2
33. Aston Clinton
34. Bletchley Town
35. Caddington
36. Hale Leys Utd
37. Kent Athletic
38. MK Wanderers
39. Mursley United
40. Old Bradwell United
41. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
42. Risborough Rangers
43. The 61 FC (Luton)
44. Totternhoe
45. Tring Corinthians
46. Winslow United
RsD1
47. AFC Dunstable Reserves
48. Cockfosters Reserves
49. Hadley Reserves
50. Hatfield Town Reserves
51. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
52. Holmer Green Reserves
53. Kings Langley Reserves
54. Langford Reserves
55. London Colney Reserves
56. Oxhey Jets Reserves
57. Risborough Rangers Reserves
58. Royston Town Reserves
59. St Margaretsbury Reserves
60. Stotfold Reserves
61. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
62. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
63. Ampthill Town Reserves
64. Bletchley Town Reserves
65. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
66. Crawley Green Reserves
67. Harpenden Town Reserves
68. Kent Athletic Reserves
69. London Lions Reserves
70. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
71. Old Bradwell United Reserves
72. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
73. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
74. Totternhoe Reserves
75. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
76. Winslow United Reserves