We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 02 Oct 2011 Sunday, 09 October 2011 Sunday, 16 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 33 matches
1 0 009 Ree United v Ely Crusaders Sunday [ Round 1 ]
Bottisham Sports Centre
 J. Karram
5 0 033 Horse & Groom Sudbury v Exning United [ Round 2 ]
4 3 026 Newmarket Cherry Tree v CFC Bury [ Round 2 ]
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
3 4 027 Prince of Wales Newmarket v Bury Bowl [ Round 2 ]
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
1 2 031 Waggon & Horses v Woolpack Wanderers [ Round 2 ]
George Lambton Field
4 1 053 Studlands Park Rangers v Exning United Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1 0 006 Prittlewell(S) v Radwinter (S) [ Round 1 ]
Senior Division
3 2 Coton v Bar Hill
Coton Rec
 A. Da Costa
H: W.Dempsey  C.Ewles  K.McNally  A: OG  L.Wills
5 3 Girton Eagles v Chippenham
Girton Rec
 J. Few
H: T.Buggs  A.Diaper  J.Hall(3)  A: R.Fitchett  M.Harvey  T.Wilson
0 1 Magpies 2001 v Fulbourn Rovers
Downing College Ground
 E. Karram
 A: J.Carvalho
Division 1A
1 10 Barnwell Rangers v Oakington Vikings
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 P. Norman
H: R.Mallows  A: J.Carman(2)  M.Gallagher  L.Green  M.Green  S.Jenkins(3)  D.Molyneux  J.Vargas
3 2 Fordham Spartans v Witchford Raiders
Fordham Rec
 M. Hancock
H: J.Brown(3)  A: OG  T.Parish
1 7 Over Crusaders v Brinkley Red Lion
Over Community Centre
 I. Pascu
H: L.White  A: S.Avis(4)  T.Carr  J.Pearson(2)
Division 1B
2 5 Cambridge Cosmos v Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
Coldhams Common
 C. Hussey
H: J.Few(2)  A: C.Barrett(2)  D.Hall  J.May  T.Scotter
0 5 Ickleton v Fowlmere Metals
Ickleton Rec
 M. Wilson
 A: G.Crotty(3)  R.Gwynne  S.Hulks
4 3 Newnham Rangers v Cambridge Fire & Rescue
Trinity Old Field
 J. Singer
H: L.Bidwell  M.Doggett  J.Haynes  N.Stokes  A: D.Brooklyn  R.Foreman  D.Mould
4 1 Sawston Wanderers v Trumpington Tornadoes
Sawston Lynton Way
 D. Gleeson
H: D.Ansell  T.Dawson  L.Shaw  P.Tolhurst  A: D.Fitzjohn
8 0 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Shelford Rec
 P. Hampshire
H: M.Bell  D.Cohen  N.Littlefair  R.Mason(5)
Division 2A
2 2 Flying Pig v Alma
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 A. Clenshaw
H: S.Johnson  C.Kelly  A: J.Manton  S.Tweddell
Division 2B
4 1 Ashwell Reserves v Walpole Warriors Sports
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 M. Flitton
H: S.Kirby  S.Kirbyshire  P.Lawrence  M.McMillan  A: B.Holland
3 2 Drayton Lions v Guilden Morden
Fen Drayton Rec
 P. Mitcham
H: M.Cholerton  L.Greef  I.Terry  A: C.Wilson(2)
2 1 Kitsonians v Barkway & Barley
Manor Community College (Pitch 2)
 F. Weldon
H: M.Ball  A.Dobie  A: I.Yenney
4 2 Litlington Sunday v Meldreth United
Litlington Rec
 A. Davies
H: K.Butler(2)  S.Douglas(2)  A: C.Hassen  K.Watters
4 0 Sawston Villa v Sandon
Sawston Village College
 N. Vincent
H: M.Brindley  C.Found  R.Mills  OG
Division 3A
0 9 Alma Reserves v Phoenix
Cottenham Village College
 O. Guy
 A: A.Bell(4)  C.Butcher  B.Conran  B.Jackson  A.Mee  S.Tyler
0 7 Little Downham United v Hurricanes
Little Downham Rec
 P. Hennerby
 A: C.Boud(2)  D.Edwards(2)  R.Stevens  A.Talbot(2)
1 4 Little Thetford Social Club v Dynamo Keith
Little Thetford Rec
 R. Storey
H: J.Amory  A: S.Cane  S.Curtis(2)  B.Vincett
4 2 New Chesterton Institute v Arbury Vipers
Manor Community College
 L. Newton
H: N.Brett  D.Clements(2)  J.Wilton  A: N.Giltinane  J.Jones
Division 3B
4 3 Fowlmere Bostocks v Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
Fowlmere Sports
 A. Din
H: P.Baker  R.Cripps  A.Wilson(2)  A: A.Francis(2)  A.Gordon
2 3 Gransden v Elmdon
Gt Gransden Rec
 A. Warburton
H: S.Donald  L.Swain  A: M.Ayres  D.Davis  R.Evans
1 2 Teversham v Sawston Athletic
Quy Rec
 J. Jones
H: E.Ibraimi  A: N.Beckwith  S.Poulter
Miscellaneous
3 5 Coldhams Dons v Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN)
Coldhams Common
 R. Trewick
H: B.Cook(2)  B.Taylor  A: M.Church  C.Evans  R.Hill(2)  O.Saunders
0 8 Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) v Falcons
Linton Village College
 J. Iwanko
 A: T.Beck  L.Clift  A.Dalby(2)  S.Hefferon(3)  R.Paterson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 09 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 09 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Ashwell
2. Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Div1A
3. Milton Sunday
Div2A
4. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
5. Cambridge Fans United
6. Fen Ditton
Div3A
7. Histon British Legion
Div3B
8. Rock (The)