We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 07 Apr 2012 Monday, 09 April 2012 Tuesday, 10 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
The Chairman's Reserve Challenge Cup (KO Stage)
2 4 030 Chinnor Reserves v Binfield Reserves [ Semi Final ]
Station Road
BinField won 4-2 AET
 I Vallance  I Gelov  D Warren
H: R.JEWELL  C.Johnston  A: L.Angel  D.Broadbear  OG(2)
Premier Division
1 3 Abingdon Town v Witney Town
Culham Road
Attendance 52
 L Davis  S Williams  K Godfrey
H: M.Janes  A: T.Austin  J.Rixon  A.Younie  L.TRISTON  T.Austin
1 2 Highworth Town v Shrivenham
Elms Recreation Ground
Attendance 91
 A Bayliss  T Cleasby  B Lovegrove
H: M.Horsell  A: A.Maximen  P.Sanders  G.Hill  A.Snook
1 2 Holyport v Flackwell Heath
Summerleaze Village
12:00 PM

Attendance 76
 S Lee  O Denne  J Ainscow  T. Munt
H: D.Rapley  A: R.Cannon  L.McMANUS  D.Rapley  L.McMANUS
0 0 Oxford City Nomads v Slimbridge
Court Place Farm Stadium
Attendance 56
 S Maynard  S Reading  S N Smith  P. Montague (A)
 A.Foster  D.Evans
4 0 Shortwood United v Fairford Town
Meadowbank
 J Vallance  S Arkwell  N Waite  I. Hamilton (A)
H: T.Bohane  OG  J.Parrott  K.SLACK  J.Coates  L.Adams
1 4 Thame United v Ardley United
ASM Stadium - Meadow View Park
Attendance 265
 K Bailey  IR Christodoulou  IO Christodoulou
H: D.WEST  A: R.Brooks(3)  OG  B.Connelly  N.Thorne
1 0 Wantage Town v Reading Town
Alfredian Park
Attendance 52
 N Templey  D Edwards  D Commander
H: T.Butler  R.Claydon  B.GLADWIN
1 2 Wokingham & Emmbrook v Binfield
Larges Lane
Attendance 164
 N MacKenzie  P Kelly  W Mufiri
H: L.Lee  A: I.Davies  C.Whitty  N.Bateman  I.Davies
Division One (West)
1 0 Cirencester Town 'Dev' v Purton
The Corinium Stadium
Attendance 55
 R Beveridge  M Carter  M Cardwell
H: J.MORSE  J.MORSE  M.Hall
1 0 Clanfield v Cricklade Town
Radcot Road
Attendance 28
 S Wales  J Barnett  C Ludlow
H: R.HARRINGTON  C.Brain  A.Smith
0 6 Easington Sports v Hook Norton
Addison Road
Attendance 56
 A Johnson  D Woodcock  K Fry
 A: D.BUCKWELL  M.DENNIS  A.HELBY(2)  C.Tillcock  J.Wyatt  P.Moulder  A.HELBY
4 0 Lydney Town v New College Swindon
Lydney Recreation Ground
Attendance 47
 J Mizzi  A Davies  G Evans
H: J.Liddington  P.MACKLIN  A.Price(2)  R.Elliott  G.WRONA
4 1 Old Woodstock Town v Carterton
Attendance 53
 E Turner  R Brown  R Solomon
H: W.BONE  D.Bone  OG  A.Robinson  A: OG  J.Lambert  A.Cox
2 3 Trowbridge Town v Tytherington Rocks
Woodmarsh
Attendance 73
 K Barnett  G Bielby  D Colman
H: I.Groves  S.TOGOOD  A: A.CRIDDLE  A.Chapman(2)  I.Groves  A.Chapman
1 2 Wootton Bassett Town v Winterbourne United
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 72
 R Smith  G Larner  C Grove
H: M.Bown  A: J.Mainstone  J.PITCHER  R.Carter  L.Barrett
Division One (East)
2 1 Abingdon United Reserves v Highmoor Ibis
Northcourt Road
Attendance 31
 S Woodley  A Whichelow  P Morris  P. Scott
H: D.Adeleye  G.SPACKMAN  A: J.FORDE SMALL  C.Baker  S.EADE
4 3 Chalfont Wasps v Milton United
Crossleys
Attendance 38
 I Lowe  B Piggott  E Henderson
H: OG(4)  A: J.AXTELL  W.McCabe  S.VAISEY  M.Holt  R.Hamling
2 2 Lambourn Sports v Chinnor
Lambourn Sports Club
Attendance 10
 P Wideson  R Cross  S Carter
H: D.Langford  D.Livings  A: J.Hawes  D.Peverill  D.Langford  R.Chapman
1 0 Letcombe v Finchampstead
Letcombe Sports Ground
Attendance 35
 C Boyles  G Coster  R Emmans
H: D.ALI  L.Gifford  G.Rolls
1 0 Newbury v Hungerford Town Reserves
Faraday Road
Attendance 74
 M Niemirski  M Bullock  C Bullock
H: C.Quaintance-Blackford  C.Quaintance-Blackford  H.Goodger
5 1 Woodley Town v Maidenhead United
East Park Farm
Attendance 43
 M Wheeler  N Goff  S Webb
H: S.Cripps(2)  B.Rann  J.Sawyer  L.Wheeler  A: X.Etienne  S.Cripps  X.Etienne
Division Two (East)
2 1 Finchampstead Reserves v Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 I Bath
H: N.COOPER(2)  A: J.Louison
H - Henley Town Reserves v Newbury Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
The Triangle
Newbury unable to field a Team.
 S Anderson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 09 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Monday, 09 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Ascot United
2. Bracknell Town
3. Cheltenham Saracens
4. Henley Town
5. Kidlington
Div1W
6. Brimscombe & Thrupp
7. Headington Amateurs
8. Malmesbury Victoria
Div1E
9. Didcot Town Reserves
10. Penn & Tylers Green
11. Rayners Lane
12. Thatcham Town Reserves
D2W
13. Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
14. Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
15. Cricklade Town Reserves
16. Easington Sports Reserves
17. Fairford Town Reserves
18. Gloucester City 'Dev'
19. Highworth Town Reserves
20. Hook Norton Reserves
21. Kidlington Reserves
22. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
23. Shrivenham Reserves
24. Wantage Town Reserves
25. Witney Town Reserves
26. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
27. Ascot United Reserves
28. Chalfont Wasps Reserves
29. Flackwell Heath Reserves
30. Letcombe Reserves
31. Milton United Reserves
32. Rayners Lane Reserves
33. Reading Town Reserves
34. Thame United Reserves