We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Aylesbury and District Football League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 01 Oct 2011 Saturday, 08 October 2011 Saturday, 15 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
10 3 001 Long Marston v Langleybury Cricket Club [ Round 1 ]
Recreation Ground
2:30 PM
5 0 037 Oxhey FC v Northchurch  [ Round 1 ]
2:30 PM
Thomas Field Shield
4 6 001 Tetsworth  v P & IC United [ Round 1 ]
Tetsworth Village Green
 R. Redwood
2 1 002 Tring Bell Titans  v Ludgershall [ Round 1 ]
Cow Roast
 P. Etherden
5 5 004 Bedgrove United v Haydon United [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Kimble Cricket Club
BU won 5-3 on pens
 A. Woodley
7 1 005 Walton Court Wanderers v FC Spandits [ Round 1 ]
Council Ground
 G. Wray
2 2 006 Bucks CC v Bierton [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Lower Road
Bierton won 4-3 on pens
 N. Gilding
1 5 007 Aylesbury Wanderers v Great Milton [ Round 1 ]
Council Ground
 P. Jenkins
1 2 008 Quarrendon Royals v Cuddington [ Round 1 ]
Council Ground
 S. Downer
5 2 009 Elmhurst v Berkhamsted Sports [ Round 1 ]
Council Ground
 K. Lavender
Tom Sparkes League Cup
3 5 004 Ludgershall Reserves v Quainton [ Round 1 ]
Ashendon Hill (Church)
 T. Osborne
8 1 006 Thame Town (WITHDRAWN) v P & IC United Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Southern Road
 B. McGinnity
Sheffield Jackman Cup
1 2 003 FC Bedgrove v Britannia [ Round 1 ]
Council Ground
 D. Mason
Marsworth Cup Reserve Section
2 1 002 Haddenham United Reserves v Bucks CC Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Woodways
 M. Martin
Premier Division
5 1 Aston Park v St Johns Magnets
Aston Park
 L. Scott
1 3 Aylesbury Dynamos v Downley Albion
Council Ground
 B. Sinclair
Division One
4 1 Aston Clinton v Wingrave
Aston Park (Pitch 2)
 G. Cox
5 1 Bedgrove Dynamos v Wendover
Council Ground
 K. Dunnings
Division Two
2 1 Cheddington v AFC Victoria 
Cheddington Recreation Ground
 J. Wallace
4 1 FC Mandeville v Aston Clinton Reserves
Wingrave Recreation Ground
 J. Girdler
Division Three
0 7 Brill United v Oving
Church Street Brill
 B. Goodman
3 0 Downley Albion Reserves v Bedgrove Dynamos Reserves
Downley Common
 C. Taylor
4 2 St Johns Magnets Reserves v Aylesbury Park Rangers
St Johns S & S Club
 A. James
2 0 Wendover Reserves v Haydon United Reserves
John Colet School
 L. Wiles
Division Four
1 5 Aylesbury Park Rangers Reserves v Bedgrove United Reserves
Council Ground
 B. Larkin
1 1 FC Spandits Reserves v AC Meadowcroft
Studham S&S Club
 I. Murdoch
Miscellaneous
- A Bierton Res (WITHDRAWN) v Haddenham United [ Away Win was awarded ]
Bierton failed to field a side
 P. Rice
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 08 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. Long Marston Reserves
Div4
2. Wingrave Reserves