We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 05 Nov 2011 Tuesday, 08 November 2011 Wednesday, 09 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
1 0 Brantham Athletic v Woodbridge Town
Brantham Leisure Centre
Attendance 84
H: O.Mann
0 7 Great Yarmouth Town v Wroxham
Wellesley Ground
Attendance 82
 A: P.Cook(3)  P.Cousins  M.Daniels  G.Lemmon  B.Thompson
6 1 Haverhill Rovers v Newmarket Town
New Croft
Attendance 102
H: D.Cornwell  L.Harper  S.Lodge(2)  G.Strong  J.Wilkinson  A: R.Gammon  J.Challis
2 5 Mildenhall Town v Ely City
Recreation Way
Attendance 134
H: D.Cooper  O.Paynter  A: J.Bridgeman  A.Diaper  B.Lawrence  A.Murray  L.Parkinson
2 1 Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh United
Broad Lane Ground-Wivenhoe
Attendance 121
H: R.Catchpole  B.Parkin  A: O.Canfer  L.Ingram
0 1 009 Hullbridge Sports v Brightlingsea Regent [ Round 3 ]
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 08 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. CRC
2. Dereham Town
3. Diss Town
4. FC Clacton
5. Felixstowe & Walton United
6. Gorleston
7. Kirkley & Pakefield
8. Norwich United
9. Stanway Rovers
10. Walsham-le-Willows
11. Wisbech Town
Div1
12. Cambridge University Press
13. Cornard United
14. Debenham LC
15. Downham Town
16. Fakenham Town
17. Godmanchester Rovers
18. Halstead Town
19. Ipswich Wanderers
20. Long Melford
21. March Town United
22. Stowmarket Town
23. Swaffham Town
24. Team Bury
25. Thetford Town
26. Whitton United
RLSD
27. AFC Sudbury Res
28. Braintree Town Res
29. Brantham Athletic Res
30. Brightlingsea Regent Res
31. FC Clacton Res
32. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
33. Hadleigh United Res
34. Halstead Town Res
35. Haverhill Rovers Res
36. Heybridge Swifts Res
37. Long Melford Res
38. Stanway Rovers Res
39. Witham Town Res
40. Wivenhoe Town Res
RLND
41. Debenham LC Res
42. Dereham Town Res
43. Diss Town Res
44. Gorleston Res
45. Great Yarmouth Town Res
46. Ipswich Wanderers Res
47. Leiston Res
48. Needham Market Res
49. Norwich United Res
50. Stowmarket Town Res
51. Thetford Town Res
52. Walsham-le-Willows Res
53. Whitton United Res
54. Woodbridge Town Res
CTN
55. Dereham Town Res
56. Diss Town Res
57. Gorleston Res
58. Norwich United Res
59. Thetford Town Res
CTWS
60. AFC Sudbury Res
61. Haverhill Rovers Res
62. Long Melford Res
63. Stowmarket Town Res
64. Walsham-le-Willows Res
CTES
65. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
66. Hadleigh United Res
67. Leiston Res
68. Needham Market Res
69. Whitton United Res
CTE
70. Brightlingsea Regent Res
71. Halstead Town Res
72. Heybridge Swifts Res
73. Stanway Rovers Res
74. Witham Town Res