We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 18 Dec 2011 Sunday, 08 January 2012 Sunday, 15 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 23 matches
Division One North
3 1 Camden Town v Tring Athletic
Regents Park
 Y. Ersoy
1 1 Enfield Town v Newham Womens
Enfield Playing Fields
 B. Kyriacou
3 1 Northwood v Leyton
Merchant Taylors School
 D. Elkins
5 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3rds v Watford Development
Frederick Knight Sports Ground
10:30 AM
 J. Hayman
1 2 Tower Hamlets v Bushey Rangers
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 L. Pantelli
Division One South
1 1 AFC Fulham v Colne Valley
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
 A. Piotrowski
2 5 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Battersea Ironsides
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 D. Goater
2 2 Regents Park Rangers v London All Stars
Hurlingham Park
 S. Amadi
Division Two North
3 0 Enfield Town 3rds v Islington Borough Ladies
Enfield Playing Fields
 J. Bennett
6 0 Joybabe v LNER
Regents Park (Pitch 4)
 A. Syla
2 7 Katabella v Hackney Womens
Parliament Hill Fields
12:00 PM
 J. Joseph
Division Two South
2 2 AFC Phoenix v Comets
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 . Club Appointed
9 0 Bedfont Town v Old Actonians Reserves
The Orchard
 D. Jenic
4 0 Clapham United v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 M. Caswell
2 3 London Phoenix v Croydon Athletic
John Roan Playing Fields
 J. Hayes
Division Three North
0 12 Boreham Wood Reserves v Headstone Manor
Chase Lodge Playing Fields
 P. Panayiotou
2 3 East London v Brentford Bees
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 K. Yeck
1 4 Tower Hamlets Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
Victoria Park
1:30 PM
 P. Shea
Division Three South
0 1 Clapham United Reserves v Greenwich Clippers
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 A. Green
4 0 Epsom Eagles v AFC Phoenix Reserves
Auriol Park
1:00 PM
 M. Edwards
12 0 Fulham Deaf v Sloane Ladies
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
 L. Ruocco
9 1 South London Women v Merton
Edward Alleyn Club
 J. Sage
0 3 Southfields v Orpington
King Georges Park
 A. Herbert
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Bromleian
2. Panthers Reserves
3. Petts Wood
Div2N
4. East Barnet
5. Northwood Reserves
Div2S
6. Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Div3N
7. Battersea Ironsides Reserves