We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 01 Apr 2012 Sunday, 08 April 2012 Sunday, 15 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 5 matches
Senior Division
5 3 Ashwell v Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 G. Duguid
H: P.Lawrence(2)  M.Nunn  S.Umney(2)  A: G.Lunn  R.Phillips(2)
2 3 Bar Hill v Magpies 2001
Bar Hill Village Green
 P. Norman
H: J.Salvage  L.Wills  A: E.Molina-Liebana  A.Obiero  J.Pugh  A.Obiero
3 3 Chippenham v Fulbourn Rovers
Fordham Rec
 D. Burch
H: D.Edwards  T.Wilson(2)  A: J.Brown  A.Carstairs  C.Green
Division 2A
1 4 Flying Pig v Fen Ditton
playing at Waterbeach Rec
 J. Few
H: C.Kelly  A: T.Barham(3)  R.Palmer
Division 3B
0 5 Teversham v Fowlmere Bostocks
Quy Rec
 M. Hancock
 A: S.Audley  M.Chapman  S.Cooke  A.Porter  J.Ward
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 08 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Hunt1
1. Gransden
Senr
2. Coton
3. Exning United
4. Falcons
5. Girton Eagles
Div1A
6. Barnwell Rangers
7. Brinkley Red Lion
8. Fordham Spartans
9. Milton Sunday
10. Oakington Vikings
11. Over Crusaders
12. Waggon & Horses
13. Witchford Raiders
Div1B
14. Cambridge Cosmos
15. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
16. Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
17. Fowlmere Metals
18. Ickleton
19. Newnham Rangers
20. Sawston Wanderers
21. Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
22. Trumpington Tornadoes
23. Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Div2A
24. Alma
25. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
26. Cambridge Fans United
27. Ely Crusaders Sunday
28. Newmarket Cherry Tree
29. Prince of Wales Newmarket
30. Ree United
Div2B
31. Ashwell Reserves
32. Barkway & Barley
33. Drayton Lions
34. Guilden Morden
35. Kitsonians
36. Litlington Sunday
37. Meldreth United
38. Sandon
39. Sawston Villa
40. Walpole Warriors Sports
Div3A
41. Alma Reserves
42. Arbury Vipers
43. Dynamo Keith
44. Exning United Reserves
45. Histon British Legion
46. Hurricanes
47. Little Downham United
48. Little Thetford Social Club
49. New Chesterton Institute
50. Phoenix
Div3B
51. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
52. Coldhams Dons
53. Elmdon
54. Gransden
55. Radwinter (S)
56. Rock (The)
57. Sawston Athletic