We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 06 Sep 2011 Wednesday, 07 September 2011 Saturday, 10 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Premier Division
1 1 Newmarket Town v Mildenhall Town
Town Ground Newmarket
Attendance 123
H: J.Wayne  A: A.Wood
1 6 Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh United
Notcutts Park
Attendance 120
H: A.Churchyard  A: D.Alexander  B.Deacon  C.Douglas  K.Rose  C.Smith(2)  L.Jennings
First Division
1 0 Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town
SEH Sports Centre
Attendance 66
 K.L. Theobald  A. Copsey  I. Gammage
H: D.Edwards  J.Buckle  J.Graham
1 2 020 Walsham-le-Willows v Ely City [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Walsham Sports Ground
Attendance 75
H: T.Fenner
0 5 001 London APSA v Brightlingsea Regent [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 45

being played at Brightlingsea
 A: S.Holman  T.Rymer(4)  A.Sauka
Reserve League North Division
4 2 Needham Market Res v Walsham-le-Willows Res
Bloomfields-Needham Market
Attendance 30
 J. Buda
H: S.Mcfarlane  N.Nogueira(2)  L.Wade  A: T.Debenham  L.Kemp
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 07 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 07 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Brantham Athletic
2. CRC
3. Dereham Town
4. Diss Town
5. FC Clacton
6. Felixstowe & Walton United
7. Gorleston
8. Great Yarmouth Town
9. Haverhill Rovers
10. Kirkley & Pakefield
11. Norwich United
12. Stanway Rovers
13. Wisbech Town
14. Wivenhoe Town
15. Wroxham
Div1
16. Cambridge University Press
17. Cornard United
18. Debenham LC
19. Downham Town
20. Fakenham Town
21. Godmanchester Rovers
22. Halstead Town
23. Long Melford
24. March Town United
25. Swaffham Town
26. Team Bury
27. Thetford Town
28. Whitton United
RLSD
29. AFC Sudbury Res
30. Braintree Town Res
31. Brantham Athletic Res
32. Brightlingsea Regent Res
33. FC Clacton Res
34. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
35. Hadleigh United Res
36. Halstead Town Res
37. Haverhill Rovers Res
38. Heybridge Swifts Res
39. Long Melford Res
40. Stanway Rovers Res
41. Witham Town Res
42. Wivenhoe Town Res
RLND
43. Debenham LC Res
44. Dereham Town Res
45. Diss Town Res
46. Gorleston Res
47. Great Yarmouth Town Res
48. Ipswich Wanderers Res
49. Leiston Res
50. Norwich United Res
51. Stowmarket Town Res
52. Thetford Town Res
53. Whitton United Res
54. Woodbridge Town Res
CTN
55. Dereham Town Res
56. Diss Town Res
57. Gorleston Res
58. Norwich United Res
59. Thetford Town Res
CTWS
60. AFC Sudbury Res
61. Haverhill Rovers Res
62. Long Melford Res
63. Stowmarket Town Res
CTES
64. Felixstowe & Walton United Res
65. Hadleigh United Res
66. Leiston Res
67. Whitton United Res
CTE
68. Brightlingsea Regent Res
69. Halstead Town Res
70. Heybridge Swifts Res
71. Stanway Rovers Res
72. Witham Town Res