We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 02 Jan 2012 Saturday, 07 January 2012 Tuesday, 10 Jan 2012
Players Suspended
There are 44 matches
3 0 Chalvey (WMC) Sports v Buckingham Athletic [ Round 4 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 39
1 4 Hale Leys Utd v Bucks CC [ Round 4 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 31
H: C.Morton
4 0 Risborough Rangers v Singh Sabha Slough [ Round 4 ]
1:30 PM

Attendance 40
H: J.Horne(3)  J.Shrimpton
3 2 South Reading v Bletchley Town [ Round 4 ]
1:30 PM
 A: S.Bearman  L.Jones
3 2 015 Great Horwood v Bletchley Town Reserves [ Round 4 ]
1:30 PM
2 6 016 Lane End v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves [ Round 4 ]
1:30 PM
4 0 043 Kings Langley Reserves v London Lions Reserves [ Round 3 ]
AET
Premier Division
2 1 AFC Dunstable v London Tigers
Attendance 58
 Ch. Henry  J. Chidley  S. O'Connor
H: C.Butler  B.Christie  A: T.Ellekhlifi
0 0 Berkhamsted v Colney Heath
Attendance 138
 J. Lisher  L. Jessup  P. Jago
1 3 Biggleswade United v Hertford Town
Attendance 59
 C. Williams  T. Albon  C. Scott
H: J.Darvall  A: M.Draper(3)
1 4 Hanwell Town v Aylesbury United
Attendance 103
 S. Pater  M. Spencer  G. Brown
H: D.Worman  A: J.Acheampong(2)  P.Edgeworth  D.Jones
1 3 Haringey Borough v Dunstable Town
Attendance 51
 A. Anastasiou  G. Pope  P. Panayiotou
H: R.Worrell  A: G.Brinkman  P.Holmes  D.Pickering
2 1 Hatfield Town v Hadley
Attendance 51
 A. Lukauskis  I. Brown  O. Abraham
H: R.North  J.Welsh  A: H.Medfai
1 2 Oxhey Jets v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 38
 S. Smith  A. Rayment  A. Batten
H: S.Bellotti  A: C.Doyle  D.Williams
4 0 Royston Town v Leverstock Green
Attendance 214
 M. Sage  W. Finnie  C. Sinden
H: K.Fehmi  OG  L.Robins  M.Standen
2 0 St Margaretsbury v Holmer Green
Attendance 25
 I. Corner  A. Butler  A. Smith
H: L.Rose  E.Taylor
0 0 Stotfold v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 104
 A. Waters  G. Hart  D. Elkins
1 1 Tring Athletic v Harefield United
Attendance 88
 D. Flanagan  D. Fryer  R. Lipscombe
H: R.Thomas  A: L.Benning
Division One
3 1 Chesham Utd Reserves v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 70
 C. Campbell  T. Danaher  P. Hazel
H: T.Akin  T.Banbury  B.Edwards  A: OG  P.Bagarone
5 2 Cockfosters v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 61
 J. Costelloe  G. Connell  P. Acierno
H: R.De Caro  L.Ferrari  A.Lewis(2)  L.Mannie  A: T.Blake  B.Gibba
0 2 Crawley Green v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 31
 S. Beardon  G. Lewis  L. Francis
 A: J.Brandon(2)
7 2 Langford v Kings Langley
Attendance 63
 P. Saggars  M. Meadows  I. Marsh
H: K.Forsyth(3)  P.Garrett(2)  J.Peters  B.Sawyer  A: J.Armstrong  G.Connolly
1 3 London Lions v London Colney
Attendance 58
 R. Carter  I. Crozier  R. Shekle
H: S.Sloma  A: C.Knightly  G.Shaw(2)
1 0 New Bradwell St Peter v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 38
 G. Garnham  S. Denton  A. Townsend
H: N.Skelton
2 5 Sun Postal Sports v Harpenden Town
Attendance 25
 M. Evans  W. Blake  M. Ball
H: A.Lloyd  D.Murphy  A: D.Green  J.Hill(4)
2 2 Tokyngton Manor v Bedford
 D. Clement  C. Baker  P. Hale
H: L.Johnson(2)  A: C.Johnson(2)
3 2 Wodson Park v Cranfield United
Attendance 50
 D. Steele  A. Steele  N. Neophytou
H: P.Sawyer  D.Speller  A.Waldren  A: S.Evans  N.Peacock
Division Two
3 0 Aston Clinton v Mursley United
2:00 PM

Attendance 41

Div Two games KO @ 2 pm except where stated otherwise
 J. Nettleton  R. Dix  C. Miller
H: C.Clay  D.Parsons  S.Ward
2 5 Caddington v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 18
 P. Hern  C. Carr  M. Carr
H: C.Doggett  R.Douglas  A: D.Jarman  P.Maxey  A.Murray(2)  S.O'Neill
0 2 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Kent Athletic
Attendance 36
 S. Williams  C. Theaker  S. Cudner
 A: B.Fitzsimmons  J.George
0 4 Tring Corinthians v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 25
 N. Howard  M. Bulford  M. Ball
 A: O.Goundry  J.Irons  J.Potter  R.Smith
4 4 Winslow United v Totternhoe
3:00 PM

Attendance 63
 D. Goldstone  G. Perrott  T. Durnford
H: C.Heywood  S.King  P.Martin(2)  A: C.Golding(2)  D.Liddon(2)
Reserve Division One
3 1 Hadley Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
2:00 PM
 D. Cohen
0 3 Hatfield Town Reserves v Langford Reserves
 J. Reeder
7 3 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 M. Evans
2 5 Holmer Green Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
 L. Szulc
4 0 London Colney Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves
 C. Weedon
2 2 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
2:00 PM
 B. Wright
1 1 Wodson Park Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 P. Munt
Reserve Division Two
4 1 Kent Athletic Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Ziolkowski
0 4 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
2:00 PM
 R. Ward
1 1 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Harpenden Town Reserves
 T. Jeyes
2 4 Totternhoe Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 M. Broad
0 1 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
3:00 PM
 P. Williams
 S.Mboto
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 January 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 January 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Amersham Town
2. Ampthill Town
3. Kentish Town
Div2
4. MK Wanderers
RsD1
5. Stotfold Reserves
RsD2
6. Buckingham Athletic Reserves