We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 04 Apr 2012 Saturday, 07 April 2012 Monday, 09 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 40 matches
Premier Division
1 0 AFC Dunstable v Colney Heath
Attendance 77
 A. Crawford  S. O'Neil  T. Danaher
H: G.Harnaman
0 1 Aylesbury United v Haringey Borough
Attendance 130
 A. Lukauskis  P. Panayiotou  P. Jago
 A: C.Morgan
3 1 Berkhamsted v Leverstock Green
Attendance 166
 A. Waters  R. Ward  S. Denton
H: F.Jowle  M.Wardle(2)  A: J.Bent
4 2 Biggleswade United v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 33
 C. Williams  D. Elkins  N. Howard
H: C.Butler  A.Yusuff(3)  A: A.Bernal  L.Putman
1 2 Broxbourne Borough v Holmer Green
Attendance 32
 P. Wilkinson  T. Albon  C. Scott
H: D.Broom  A: G.Pape  G.Williams
0 0 Hadley v Dunstable Town
Attendance 39
 R. Carlisle  R. Lipscombe  J. Hey
1 2 Harefield United v London Tigers
Attendance 44
 S. Pater  S. Williams  M. McDermott
H: C.Crane  A: A.Barinovas  K.Hassan
4 2 Hertford Town v Hatfield Town
Attendance 109
 C. Wilkinson  P. Melvin  M. Evans
H: W.Healey  D.Hunt(3)  A: T.Caswell  A.Dray
2 1 Royston Town v Hanwell Town
Attendance 197
 S. Bates  G. Garnham  M. Richards
H: C.Edwards  L.Robins  A: F.Moore  C.Edwards
0 1 St Margaretsbury v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 25
 D. Lawson  L. Francis  P. Hazel
 A: OG
1 0 Tring Athletic v Stotfold
Attendance 61
 C. Reid  D. Steele  L. Jessup
H: C.Waite
Division One
1 4 Amersham Town v Ampthill Town
Attendance 37
 T. Weight  B. Gale  B. Savill
H: L.Harman  A: L.Coulter(3)  T.Taylor
3 3 Bedford v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 38
 M. Stevens  D. George  Q. Pearsall
H: C.Johnson  A.Kersey(2)  A: E.Bailey  J.Ehui  J.Zazzera
2 0 Buckingham Athletic v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 36
 G. Hart  G. Connell  M. Emmerson
H: J.Cater  S.Latham  T.Olivo
1 4 Chesham Utd Reserves v Crawley Green
Attendance 69
 P. Saggars  F. Grosso  J. Marchant
H: T.Akin  A: C.Gibson(3)  A.Reid
0 2 Cranfield United v London Colney
Attendance 64
 Ca. Henry  S. Yiannaki  R. Turner
 A: M.Newman(2)
3 1 Hoddesdon Town v London Lions
Attendance 67
 J. Nettleton  J. Chidley  J. McGroary
H: D.Barker  K.Metivier  G.Simmonds  A: S.Sloma
0 3 Kentish Town v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 24
 C. Bodell  G. Blackmore  J. Earll
 A: B.Butt  E.Protain(2)
2 2 Kings Langley v Cockfosters
Attendance 65
 J. Killen  P. Munt  G. Pope
H: J.Armstrong(2)  A: L.Ferrari  D.Pigden
2 0 Langford v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 44
 V. Sharan  M. Bacik  R. Chamberlain
H: K.Forsyth(2)
5 1 Wodson Park v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 30
 D. Clement  M. Theaker  A. Butler
H: P.Ardiles  R.Murphy  P.Sawyer  M.Teasdale  A.Waldren  A: J.Blair
Division Two
2 2 Caddington v Bletchley Town
2:30 PM

Attendance 36
 P. Evans  R. Shekle  C. Theaker
H: D.Fleming(2)  A: S.Bearman  M.Munday
4 5 MK Wanderers v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 17
 T. Jeyes  J. Fowler  S. Moss
H: K.Bourne(2)  T.Kotey(2)  A: R.Gregory  J.Lee  N.Richardson  R.Sturgess(2)
1 1 Mursley United v Aston Clinton
Attendance 41
 L. Walshe  R. Reynolds  D. Cohen
H: R.Foster  A: T.Brindley
2 4 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Winslow United
Attendance 42
 M. Parsons  R. Pearson  K. Rogers
H: A.Bell  A.Groom  A: M.Brookes  P.Dearlove  P.Martin  N.Perna
4 1 Risborough Rangers v Kent Athletic
Attendance 42
 B. Hall  M. Bulford  A. Steele
H: L.Haynes  J.Shrimpton(3)  A: D.Gazette
2 3 The 61 FC (Luton) v Hale Leys Utd
3:30 PM

Attendance 9
 C. Sinden  M. Carr  C. Carr
H: B.Currington  A.Lewis  A: N.Graham  W.Lightfoot  OG
3 0 Totternhoe v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 50
 B. Wright  T. Gregory  P. Bonnett
H: G.Duncan  A.Randall  S.Tracey
Reserve Division One
H - AFC Dunstable Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves [ Home Win was awarded ]
 P. Hern
3 1 Cockfosters Reserves v London Colney Reserves
 O. Abraham
0 4 Hatfield Town Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 C. Weedon
3 4 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Langford Reserves
 T. George
1 2 Stotfold Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
1 1 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
1:30 PM
 J. Bloxham
Reserve Division Two
3 2 Ampthill Town Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
 M. Bright
2 5 Bletchley Town Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 W. Finnie
- A New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Sun Postal Sports Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
 P. Spink
1 1 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 L. Szulc
1 4 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 P. Acierno
H: D.Zienkowicz  P.Downton
0 2 Winslow United Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 G. Perrott
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 07 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Harpenden Town
2. Sun Postal Sports
RsD1
3. Hadley Reserves
4. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
5. St Margaretsbury Reserves
6. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
7. Harpenden Town Reserves
8. Stony Stratford Town Reserves