We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 04 Sep 2011 Tuesday, 06 September 2011 Wednesday, 07 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 21 matches
0 3 Bethnal Green Utd v Dunstable Town [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 61

@ Creasey Park, Dunstable
 A: N.Frater(2)  M.Judge
1 2 Enfield 1893 v Hatfield Town [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 65

AET
 A: J.Welsh(2)
0 2 Harefield United v Staines Lammas [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 56
2 2 Hertford Town v Burnham Ramblers [ Preliminary Round - Replay ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Attendance 76

AET, 3-2 on penalties
H: M.Casey  L.Roberts
4 2 North Leigh v Aylesbury United [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
Attendance 104
 A: P.Edgeworth(2)
1 0 Oxhey Jets v Great Wakering Rovers [ Preliminary Round - Replay ]
7:30 PM

Attendance 93
H: L.Putman
Premier Division
3 2 Haringey Borough v Hadley
Attendance 31
 J. Sandlin  J. Tavener  P. Panayiotou
H: D.Cox  R.Worrell(2)  A: I.Kirkwood  D.Turner
2 0 Hillingdon Borough v Hanwell Town
Attendance 28
 S. Smith  S. Levy  R. Carter
1 2 Holmer Green v Tring Athletic
Attendance 47
 G. Viccars  C. Baker  M. Broad
H: D.Allen  A: D.Gray  A.Humphreys
4 1 Leverstock Green v St Margaretsbury
7:30 PM

Attendance 22
 J. Panconi  K. Moore  S. Cavanagh
H: B.Culaj(2)  A.Hallissey  G.Thompson  A: S.McGuinness
1 4 Stotfold v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 76
 A. Crawford  C. Scott  T. Albon
H: A.Stewart  A: K.Macpherson(3)  L.Skinner
Division One
1 1 Amersham Town v Tokyngton Manor
7:30 PM

Attendance 26
 M. Richards  I. Crozier  L. Fowler
H: W.Sutherland  A: E.Protain
0 0 Ampthill Town v Crawley Green
Attendance 29
 J. Nettleton  C. Kitson  A. Rayment
1 2 Buckingham Athletic v Cranfield United
Attendance 45
 J. Hey  J. Fowler  T. Gregory
H: A.Bennett  A: A.Baker  M.Risby
4 2 Chesham Utd Reserves v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 61
 G. Garnham  P. Hazel  K. Rogers
H: T.Akin(2)  G.House  B.Wadkins  A: C.Randall  G.Simmonds
0 0 Cockfosters v Harpenden Town
Attendance 58
 P. Melvin  J. Reeder  M. Meadows
3 1 London Colney v Langford
Attendance 46
 S. Ciccone  A. Eely  J. Robertson
H: J.Cole  M.Newman  M.Paradise  A: K.Forsyth
3 2 Stony Stratford Town v Kings Langley
Attendance 55
 P. Spink  T. Jeyes  S. Yiannaki
H: A.Buckley  M.Humphries  S.Young  A: OG  G.Wallace
Reserve Division One
0 1 Kings Langley Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves
 R. Lipscombe
3 1 Royston Town Reserves v Langford Reserves
 G. Blackmore
1 4 St Margaretsbury Reserves v London Colney Reserves
 T. Cartwright
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Berkhamsted
3. Biggleswade United
4. Colney Heath
5. London Tigers
6. Royston Town
Div1
7. Bedford
8. Kentish Town
9. London Lions
10. New Bradwell St Peter
11. St Albans City Reserves
12. Sun Postal Sports
13. Welwyn Garden City
14. Wodson Park
Div2
15. Aston Clinton
16. Bletchley Town
17. Caddington
18. Hale Leys Utd
19. Kent Athletic
20. MK Wanderers
21. Mursley United
22. Old Bradwell United
23. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
24. Risborough Rangers
25. The 61 FC (Luton)
26. Totternhoe
27. Tring Corinthians
28. Winslow United
RsD1
29. AFC Dunstable Reserves
30. Cockfosters Reserves
31. Hadley Reserves
32. Hatfield Town Reserves
33. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
34. Oxhey Jets Reserves
35. Risborough Rangers Reserves
36. Stotfold Reserves
37. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
38. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
39. Ampthill Town Reserves
40. Bletchley Town Reserves
41. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
42. Crawley Green Reserves
43. Harpenden Town Reserves
44. Kent Athletic Reserves
45. London Lions Reserves
46. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
47. Old Bradwell United Reserves
48. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
49. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
50. Totternhoe Reserves
51. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
52. Winslow United Reserves