We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 30 Oct 2011 Sunday, 06 November 2011 Sunday, 13 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 24 matches
3 11 001 East Barnet v AFC Phoenix [ Round 1 ]
East Barnet Old Grammarians
H - 002 Clapham United v Norsemen [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Clapham Common
1 2 003 Valley Park Rangers v AFC Phoenix Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Division One North
5 2 Bushey Rangers v Tower Hamlets
The Moatfield
 D. Poole
1 0 Camden Town v Northwood
Regents Park
 W. Malambu
2 1 Leyton v Tring Athletic
Match Day Centres
 Y. Ersoy
3 0 Newham Womens v Enfield Town
Memorial Park
1:30 PM
 L. Pantelli
2 2 Watford Development v Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 N. Howard
Division One South
3 1 Battersea Ironsides v AFC Fulham
Burntwood Lane
 L. Ruocco
4 3 Colne Valley v Bromleian
Lucan Pavillion
 D. Jenic
1 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Petts Wood
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 D. Odujinrin
3 2 London All Stars v Regents Park Rangers
1:30 PM
 J. Sage
Division Two North
6 1 Enfield Town 3rds v Northwood Reserves
Enfield Playing Fields
 E. Jegorovas
2 0 Hackney Womens v Katabella
Hackney Marshes East
 Z. Ahmed
1 1 Islington Borough Ladies v Joybabe
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 M. Barnes
Division Two South
11 1 Bedfont Town v London Phoenix
The Orchard
 D. Goater
3 1 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Barnes Common (Pitch 2)
 A. Green
1 1 Old Actonians Reserves v Comets
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 L. Raihman
Division Three North
4 1 Battersea Ironsides Reserves v Brentford Bees
Burntwood Lane (Pitch 2)
 D. Laughton
2 0 East London v Hackney Womens Reserves
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 J. Joseph
Division Three South
12 0 Clapham United Reserves v Merton
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 M. Williams
8 0 Epsom Eagles v Sloane Ladies
Auriol Park
 C. Gunaratnam
6 1 Fulham Deaf v Orpington
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
 G. Hopkins
0 3 Southfields v Greenwich Clippers
King Georges Park
 A. Herbert
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1S
1. Panthers Reserves
Div2N
2. LNER
Div2S
3. Croydon Athletic
Div3N
4. Boreham Wood Reserves
5. Headstone Manor
6. Tower Hamlets Reserves
Div3S
7. South London Women