We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 30 Oct 2011 Sunday, 06 November 2011 Sunday, 13 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
4 1 014 Chippenham v Fulbourn Sport Sun. [ Round 2 ]
Fordham Rec
 A. Rayner
1 10 015 Milton Sunday v Sawston Wanderers [ Round 2 ]
Milton Rec
 M. Hancock
1 2 016 Witchford Raiders v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors [ Round 2 ]
Witchford Sports & Social Club
 M. Rayner
3 2 017 Oakington Vikings v Bar Hill [ Round 2 ]
Oakington Rec
 M. Holmes
6 0 018 Falcons v Fowlmere Metals [ Round 2 ]
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 L. Sheldrick
4 1 019 Newnham Rangers v Magpies 2001 [ Round 2 ]
Trinity Old Field
 J. Marasca
2 7 020 Cambridge Cosmos v Coton [ Round 2 ]
Coldhams Common
 P. Norman
3 2 021 Fulbourn Rovers v Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 2 ]
Quy Rec
 G. Daish
2 0 048 Newmarket Cherry Tree v Bungay Town [ Round 3 ]
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
Senior Division
2 0 Ashwell v Exning United
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 M. Wilson
H: P.Lawrence  S.Umney
Division 1A
2 5 Waggon & Horses v Fordham Spartans
George Lambton Field
 D. Burch
H: J.Burdon  S.Eastwood  A: M.Allen  J.Brown  A.Clements  R.Fitchett  R.Murfitt
Division 1B
4 2 Ickleton v Trumpington Tornadoes
Ickleton Rec
 P. Hampshire
H: M.Doble  T.Griffiths  R.Taylor  S.Wardley  A: D.Blake  D.Fitzjohn
Division 2A
2 3 Alma v Cambridge Fans United
Cottenham Village College
 J. Orme
H: D.Arnold  B.Vandepeer  A: V.D'Ambrosio  M.Erhisere  A.Koch
2 3 Ely Crusaders Sunday v Prince of Wales Newmarket
Paradise Ground
 B. Abraham
H: S.Coleby  S.Monigatti  A: L.Anderson  H.Claydon(2)
3 1 Fen Ditton v Flying Pig
Fen Ditton Rec
 I. Pascu
H: T.Barham  L.Northfield  R.Palmer  A: J.Fowler
4 0 Ree United v Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
Bottisham Sports Centre
 E. Karram
H: L.Csiba  J.Ives  C.Osborne(2)
Division 2B
4 0 Barkway & Barley v Ashwell Reserves
Barkway Rec
 S. Warburton
H: A.Boughtwood  J.Caine  J.Philbin(2)
2 1 Drayton Lions v Kitsonians
Fen Drayton Rec
 A. Clenshaw
H: L.Greef  T.Maskell  A: T.Matthews
3 4 Meldreth United v Sawston Villa
Meldreth Rec
 . A-club-member
H: C.Hassen(3)  A: T.Baglin  S.Beeson  R.Mills  D.Thurston
0 1 Sandon v Guilden Morden
Sandon Rec
 J. Iwanko
 A: L.Cook
Division 3A
0 4 Arbury Vipers v Little Thetford Social Club
Coldhams Common
 A. Shaaban
 A: S.Evans  D.Lewis  OG  M.Yardy
0 4 Dynamo Keith v Little Downham United
Sedley Taylor Road
 A. Davies
 A: A.Ball(3)  J.Patton
2 4 Exning United Reserves v New Chesterton Institute
Exning Lacey's Lane
 P. Hennerby
H: S.Edwards  T.Thatcher  A: L.Skinner-1  B.Whyte  J.Wilton(2)
3 2 Hurricanes v Alma Reserves
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 P. Mitcham
H: J.Flack  M.Ibbertson  M.Regec  A: K.Paterson  A.Thompson
0 2 Phoenix v Histon British Legion
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 F. Weldon
 A: T.Hill  N.Tome-Fernandez
Division 3B
4 2 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Coldhams Dons
Impington Village College
 J. Few
H: H.Abrahams(2)  W.Dunn  A.Francis  A: M.Court  D.Filtness
1 4 Elmdon v Radwinter (S)
Elmdon Rec
 M. Flitton
H: R.Evans  A: O.Gramlick  C.Grey(2)  S.Mitchell
5 2 Rock (The) v Fowlmere Bostocks
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 . A-club-member
H: D.Jones  D.McManus  M.Pink(3)  A: M.Chapman  P.Lochhead
3 0 Sawston Athletic v Gransden
Sawston Lynton Way
 G. Millar
H: L.James(3)
Miscellaneous
2 3 Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN) v Teversham
Sawston Village College
 J. Karram
H: M.Church  C.Webb  A: C.Farr  E.Ibraimi  C.Shini
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Girton Eagles
Div1A
2. Barnwell Rangers
3. Brinkley Red Lion
4. Over Crusaders
Div1B
5. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
6. Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
7. Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Div2B
8. Litlington Sunday
9. Walpole Warriors Sports