We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Thursday, 03 May 2012 Sunday, 06 May 2012 Thursday, 10 May 2012
Players Suspended
There are 6 matches
Whitelamp League Cup
1 1 064 Bar Hill v Ashwell [ Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Newmarket Town FC
2:30 PM

aet 1-1 after 90
 G. Sprague  G. Millar  I. Pascu
H: J.Salvage  A: S.Umney
Royston Scaffolding & Roofing Cup (Div 1 & 2)
3 2 038 Fowlmere Metals v Fordham Spartans [ Final ]
Newmarket Town FC
10:30 AM

a.e.t 2-2 after 90
 E. Karram  J. Karram  P. Hennerby
H: C.Bryan  R.Crotty  D.McMurrough  A: M.Locke  R.Murfitt
Senior Division
- A Chippenham v Falcons [ Away Win was awarded ]
Exning Lacey's Lane
Chippenham -3 points

Chippenham no team
Division 1B
1 2 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Trumpington Tornadoes
Coldhams Common
Note change of venue
 O. Guy
H: C.Hanwell  A: D.Blake(2)
Division 2A
7 1 Fen Ditton v Cambridge Fans United
Fen Ditton Rec
 M. Hancock
H: T.Barham  M.Mepham  L.Northfield(3)  B.Tulloch(2)  A: M.Erhisere  L.Northfield  M.Currington
Division 3A
5 2 New Chesterton Institute v Hurricanes
Manor Community College
 T. Jones
H: D.Clements  H.Litim  C.Pyke  J.Wilton(2)  A: M.Regec  S.Stanford
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 May 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 06 May 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Hunt1
1. Gransden
Senr
2. Coton
3. Exning United
4. Fulbourn Rovers
5. Fulbourn Sport Sun.
6. Girton Eagles
7. Magpies 2001
Div1A
8. Barnwell Rangers
9. Brinkley Red Lion
10. Milton Sunday
11. Oakington Vikings
12. Over Crusaders
13. Waggon & Horses
14. Witchford Raiders
Div1B
15. Cambridge Cosmos
16. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
17. Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
18. Ickleton
19. Newnham Rangers
20. Sawston Wanderers
21. Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Div2A
22. Alma
23. Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
24. Ely Crusaders Sunday
25. Flying Pig
26. Newmarket Cherry Tree
27. Prince of Wales Newmarket
28. Ree United
Div2B
29. Ashwell Reserves
30. Barkway & Barley
31. Drayton Lions
32. Guilden Morden
33. Kitsonians
34. Litlington Sunday
35. Meldreth United
36. Sandon
37. Sawston Villa
38. Walpole Warriors Sports
Div3A
39. Alma Reserves
40. Arbury Vipers
41. Dynamo Keith
42. Exning United Reserves
43. Histon British Legion
44. Little Downham United
45. Little Thetford Social Club
46. Phoenix
Div3B
47. Cambridge Musketeers Seniors
48. Coldhams Dons
49. Elmdon
50. Fowlmere Bostocks
51. Gransden
52. Radwinter (S)
53. Rock (The)
54. Sawston Athletic
55. Teversham