We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 03 Mar 2012 Tuesday, 06 March 2012 Wednesday, 07 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Dudley Latham Memorial (Premier Division) Cup sponsored by S & T Sales & Marketing
4 2 019 St Margaretsbury v Dunstable Town [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 41
 I. Corner  A. Butler  A. Loe
H: L.Rose(3)  M.Stickland  A: C.Henney  N.Jackson
Division One Cup
3 0 019 Kings Langley v Ampthill Town [ Semi Final ]
Attendance 50
 J. Hey  G. Blackmore  D. Elkins
H: J.Armstrong  C.Lynskey  S.Warrell
3 3 020 Harpenden Town v Crawley Green [ Semi Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 58

AET, 2-4 on penalties
 C. Scott  T. Albon  B. Wright
H: T.Burns  B.Dawes  J.Hill  A: V.Shrieves(2)  J.Warne
Premier Division
0 0 Biggleswade United v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 38
 J. Aldous  S. Beardon  J. McGroary
3 2 Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 39
 P. Nagy  D. Coe  D. Clement
H: A.Clarke(2)  I.Cooper  A: L.Beardsworth  L.Putman
1 3 Harefield United v Haringey Borough
Attendance 45
 O. Spillett  A. Farrelly  J. Costelloe
H: J.Todd  A: D.Clarke  J.Diantomba  C.Morgan
0 2 Leverstock Green v London Tigers
7:30 PM

Attendance 25
 P. Smith  P. Evans  G. Hart
 A: J.Miah  E.Ponxha
5 1 Royston Town v Hatfield Town
Attendance 99
 G. Viccars  D. George  T. George
H: R.Collins  K.Fehmi  L.Robins(2)  M.Standen  A: D.Smith  M.Standen
Division One
2 1 Hoddesdon Town v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 62
 L. Walshe  D. Cohen  P. Jago
H: B.Andreos  D.Ayres
3 1 London Lions v Langford
Attendance 36
 M. Stevens  O. Abraham  J. Keane
H: D.Nyman  S.Sloma(2)  A: J.Osborne
1 3 Stony Stratford Town v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 38
 Ma. Taylor  R. Dix  C. Baker
H: G.Tite  A: A.Burrows  J.Gill  M.Lench
Reserve Division One
5 1 Oxhey Jets Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
7:30 PM
 P. Munt
1 2 Stotfold Reserves v AFC Dunstable Reserves
 J. Bloxham
Reserve Division Two
2 3 Winslow United Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
 G. Twyman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 06 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Berkhamsted
4. Broxbourne Borough
5. Hadley
6. Hanwell Town
7. Hertford Town
8. Holmer Green
9. Stotfold
10. Tring Athletic
Div1
11. Amersham Town
12. Bedford
13. Buckingham Athletic
14. Cockfosters
15. Cranfield United
16. Kentish Town
17. London Colney
18. St Albans City Reserves
19. Sun Postal Sports
20. Tokyngton Manor
21. Welwyn Garden City
22. Wodson Park
Div2
23. Aston Clinton
24. Bletchley Town
25. Caddington
26. Hale Leys Utd
27. Kent Athletic
28. MK Wanderers
29. Mursley United
30. Old Bradwell United
31. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
32. Risborough Rangers
33. The 61 FC (Luton)
34. Totternhoe
35. Tring Corinthians
36. Winslow United
RsD1
37. Cockfosters Reserves
38. Hadley Reserves
39. Hatfield Town Reserves
40. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
41. Holmer Green Reserves
42. Kings Langley Reserves
43. Langford Reserves
44. London Colney Reserves
45. Risborough Rangers Reserves
46. Royston Town Reserves
47. St Margaretsbury Reserves
48. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
49. Ampthill Town Reserves
50. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
51. Crawley Green Reserves
52. Harpenden Town Reserves
53. Kent Athletic Reserves
54. London Lions Reserves
55. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
56. Old Bradwell United Reserves
57. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
58. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
59. Totternhoe Reserves
60. Welwyn Garden City Reserves