We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 02 Nov 2011 Saturday, 05 November 2011 Tuesday, 08 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 43 matches
1 2 Totternhoe v Harpenden Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 26
 L. Francis  M. Broad  T. Gregory
H: C.Golding  A: J.Downes  J.Hill
1 9 014 Sharnbrook v Crawley Green [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 18
 A: G.Capehorn  L.Hayward(3)  L.Lincoln  R.O'Dell(3)  C.Savage
2 1 017 Ampthill Town v Langford [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 41
H: L.Coulter(2)  A: N.Moulton
Reserve Challenge Trophy
1 0 016 Kings Langley Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 P. Acierno
3 4 017 Risborough Rangers Reserves v London Lions Reserves [ Round 2 ]
1:30 PM

AET
 P. Hern
2 2 018 Crawley Green Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
1:30 PM

AET, 5-6 on penalties
 B. Hall
2 5 019 Cockfosters Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 N. Howard
7 3 020 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Langford Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 C. Weedon
H: D.Archer(2)  A.Elliott  M.Long  S.McDermott  S.Saywell  D.Zienkowicz  A.Elliott
5 0 022 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 J. Ziolkowski
0 3 023 New Bradwell St Peter Reserves v Stotfold Reserves [ Round 2 ]
 W. Finnie
Premier Division
6 2 AFC Dunstable v Holmer Green
Attendance 96
 A. Anastasiou  M. De La Fuente  M. Meadows
H: J.Baldry  T.Billy  C.Butler  B.Christie  R.Quinn  D.Ryan  A: A.Shed(2)
3 2 Aylesbury United v Hillingdon Borough
Attendance 111
 J. Lisher  P. Jago  N. Neophytou
H: B.Baines  P.Edgeworth  M.Simpson  A: P.Haynes  L.Hind
3 2 Berkhamsted v Broxbourne Borough
Attendance 111
 D. Lawson  Ma. Taylor  C. Baker
H: L.Bunker  J.Carmichael  J.Toomey  A: D.Williams(2)
1 2 Biggleswade United v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 41
 L. Lungarella  A. Moorhouse  R. Reynolds
H: T.Aderonmu  A: D.Hinds  S.Tutalamo
1 1 Colney Heath v London Tigers
Attendance 53
 P. Smith  D. Clement  S. Beardon
H: D.Renphrey  A: E.Ponxha
0 0 Hadley v Hatfield Town
Attendance 42
 T. Donnellan  C. Bodell  E. Wright
0 2 Harefield United v Tring Athletic
Attendance 65
 E. Andrews  S. Williams  G. Brown
 A: T.Fields  S.Mitchell
3 1 Haringey Borough v Stotfold
Attendance 29
 G. Viccars  R. Dix  J. Chidley
H: D.Cox  C.Douse  D.Mason  A: N.Aulsberry
0 2 Leverstock Green v Dunstable Town
Attendance 70
 S. Bates  G. Hart  M. Artemi
 A: L.Roache(2)
4 1 Oxhey Jets v Hanwell Town
Attendance 48
 I. Corner  A. Smith  A. Butler
H: L.Armitt  S.Bellotti(2)  L.Putman  A: J.Spence
6 0 Royston Town v Hertford Town
Attendance 210
 A. Crawford  T. Albon  D. Knox
H: J.Bradshaw  K.Fehmi(2)  R.Redford  M.Standen  R.Young  A.Fehmi
Division One
2 5 Amersham Town v Cranfield United
Attendance 37
 L. Jessup  O. Abraham  G. Lewis
H: G.Homes  R.Putnam  A: A.Baker  S.Evans  J.Leadbeater  N.Peacock  M.Risby
1 1 Buckingham Athletic v Cockfosters
Attendance 46
 M. Stevens  I. Crozier  V. Sharan
H: J.Cater  A: D.Adams
7 1 Hoddesdon Town v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 91
 J. Nettleton  D. Elkins  J. Reeder
H: B.Andreos  J.Brandon(2)  G.Nicolaou  OG  B.Wingrove(2)  A: L.McDonald
2 4 Kentish Town v Kings Langley
Attendance 36
 A. Farrelly  S. Cudner  P. Panayiotou
H: O.Adegoke  A.Murad  A: G.Connolly(2)  L.James  J.Johnson
2 0 London Colney v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 60
 J. Costelloe  O. Simnock  J. Noblemunn
H: J.Butler  T.Stevens
1 1 London Lions v New Bradwell St Peter
Attendance 50
 C. Scott  A. Eely  P. Brown
H: J.Kennet  A: J.Smith
5 0 St Albans City Reserves v Bedford
Attendance 43
 P. Saggars  P. Hazel  K. Rogers
H: B.Luck(5)
3 2 Stony Stratford Town v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 37
 T. Weight  M. Bacik  M. Parsons
H: M.Hayes  D.Robb  C.Way  A: M.Jarman  R.Young
2 0 Wodson Park v Tokyngton Manor
Attendance 37
 L. Walshe  A. Batten  B. Wright
H: S.O'Donoghue(2)
Division Two
3 3 Bletchley Town v Winslow United
2:00 PM

Attendance 38

All Div Two games KO at 2 pm
 M. Evans  S. Moss  R. Pearson
H: L.Jones(3)  A: M.Brookes  J.Brown  C.Setterfield
1 2 Caddington v Tring Corinthians
Attendance 18
 C. Sinden  C. Theaker  M. Theaker
H: S.Harris  A: R.Gregory(2)
0 4 Hale Leys Utd v Aston Clinton
Attendance 73
 R. Ward  T. Durnford  S. Denton
 A: J.Bower  T.Brindley(2)  T.Kew
2 1 Kent Athletic v Mursley United
Attendance 25
 J. Campbell  C. Carr  M. Carr
H: R.Calvano  R.Deroses  A: B.Brill
0 3 MK Wanderers v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 20
 J. McGroary  R. Chamberlain  J. Fowler
 A: L.Clarke  A.Hird(2)
3 1 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 34
 D. Goldstone  M. Ball  K. Leach
H: T.Elliott  A.Higgins  T.Penman  A: L.Gray
Reserve Division One
3 0 AFC Dunstable Reserves v London Colney Reserves
2:00 PM
 P. Munt
5 2 Hadley Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 J. Earll
3 3 Holmer Green Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
 P. Bonnett
Reserve Division Two
1 1 Harpenden Town Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 G. Connell
3 1 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Bletchley Town Reserves
2:00 PM

Old Bradwell United Reserves -3 points
 T. Danaher
1 2 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
Match abandoned after 72 mintues with score at 1-2. Result to stand as per item 7.5 league minutes 12th Jan.
 A. McCree
3 1 Winslow United Reserves v Stony Stratford Town Reserves
 C. Ziejewski
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div2
1. The 61 FC (Luton)
RsD1
2. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
3. St Margaretsbury Reserves