We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Toolstation Western Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Friday, 04 Nov 2011 Saturday, 05 November 2011 Monday, 07 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Les Phillips League Cup
3 0 Calne Town v Cadbury Heath [ Round 1 ]
Bremhill View
3:00 PM

Attendance 44
 K. Williams  K. Luesley  K. Luesley
H: L.Cox(2)  J.Roberts  D.Jones  C.Astley
Premier Division
6 1 Bitton v Bridport
Rapid Solicitors Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 108
 S. Glyde  D. Wotton  P. Robertson
H: B.Barnes  G.Lloyd(2)  R.Smart(2)  M.Tippens  A: J.Charles  G.Cocks  R.Hayter
1 1 Hallen v Brislington
Hallen Centre
3:00 PM

Attendance 40
 A. Nunn  P. Collyer  J. Bishop
H: B.George  A: F.Gingell  M.Reid  D.Gifford
5 1 Larkhall Athletic v Radstock Town
Plain Ham
3:00 PM

Attendance 110
 A. Penwell  P. Humphrey  M. Niemirski
H: N.Auckland(3)  L.Scott  T.Sibbick  A: L.Watson  N.Auckland  L.Watson
2 1 Longwell Green Sports v Merthyr Town
Longwell Green Community Centre
3:00 PM

Attendance 263
 T. Blanch  G. O'Sullivan  M. Powell
H: B.Norris  J.Stradling  A: M.Griffiths  J.Cartledge  J.Welsh
0 0 Odd Down (Bath) v Wells City
Lew Hill Memorial Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 40
 A. Newell  S. Ireland  J. Mizzi
 B.Newman  K.McErlain
1 3 Street v Bishop Sutton
The Tannery Ground
3:00 PM

Attendance 67
 D. Ricketts  R. Goodwin  A. Somers
H: D.Hunt  A: B.Downes  D.Hawkins  K.Holly  P.Ormrod  P.Sheppard
8 0 Willand Rovers v Sherborne Town
Silver Street
3:00 PM

Attendance 99
 G. Sprague  I. Loader  A. Tinkler
H: K.Badavi(2)  D.Baily  C.Cliff-Brown(3)  I.Patchett  J.Wannell  K.Badavi
First Division
1 3 Almondsbury UWE v Gillingham Town
The Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 37
 A. Smith  K. Salmons  M. Farrant
H: S.McElroy  A: L.Gale  J.Jordan  D.Kemp  H.Greenbury  R.Murray
4 1 Bradford Town v Welton Rovers
Bradford Sports & Social Club
3:00 PM

Attendance 74
 J. Daniells  C. Skyrme  R. Edingburgh
H: M.Cooper  J.Hiscocks  M.Minnis  D.Shanley  A: A.Keen  J.Kirkpatrick
0 0 Devizes Town v Roman Glass St George
Nursteed Road
3:00 PM

Attendance 35
 A. Gibbons  J. Jarad  A. Tremlett
 J.Roberts
3 1 Keynsham Town v Shepton Mallet
Crown Field
3:00 PM

Attendance 69

Keynsham Town -3 points
 R. Dabbs  G. Childs  M. Rogers
H: P.Davison  R.Healey  S.Machin  A: A.Blakemore  R.Beak
1 0 Melksham Town v Chard Town
The Conigre
3:00 PM

Attendance 104
 J. Durkin  G. Kiy  C. Brokenshaw
H: D.Macey  I.Jeffrey  S.Johnson
0 1 Oldland Abbotonians v Portishead Town
Aitchison Playing Field
2:15 PM

Attendance 40
 N. Sykes  M. Chown  N. Fisher
 A: A.McGraine  T.Seery  S.Charman
0 1 Westbury United v Wellington
Meadow Lane
3:00 PM

Attendance 68
 P. Mountgarret  M. Sullivan  G. Pearce
 A: P.Pocock  M.Mead
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Barnstaple Town
2. Bristol Manor Farm
3. Corsham Town
4. Ilfracombe Town
Div1
5. Elmore
6. Hengrove Athletic
7. Shrewton United