We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Thurlow Nunn League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Friday, 04 Nov 2011 Saturday, 05 November 2011 Tuesday, 08 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 30 matches
Premier Division
6 0 CRC v Wivenhoe Town
R Costings Abbey Stadium
Attendance 71
H: J.Eades(2)  R.Ingrey(2)  K.Westwood(2)
0 4 Dereham Town v Woodbridge Town
Aldiss Park- Dereham
Attendance 130
 A: P.Berry  A.Churchyard(2)  M.Roper
4 2 Ely City v Gorleston
Unwin Ground
Attendance 90
H: J.Bridgeman  OG  L.Parkinson(2)  A: J.Godbold  C.Sandford
0 1 FC Clacton v Norwich United
Rush Green Bowl
Attendance 115
 A: G.Wilson  A.Agar
2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United v Great Yarmouth Town
Town Ground Felixstowe
Attendance 61
H: B.Cranfield  A.Sheppard  M.Ryland
3 0 Hadleigh United v Walsham-le-Willows
Millfield
Attendance 93
H: D.Allen(2)  B.Deacon  S.Jopling
2 0 Haverhill Rovers v Diss Town
New Croft
Attendance 119
H: D.Cornwell  J.Wilkinson  D.Cornwell
1 3 Mildenhall Town v Wroxham
Recreation Way
Attendance 114
H: A.Wood  A: M.Daniels(2)  B.Thompson
0 6 Newmarket Town v Brantham Athletic
Town Ground Newmarket
Attendance 62
 A: S.Gunn(2)  O.Mann  J.Mayhew(3)
3 1 Wisbech Town v Stanway Rovers
The Elgoods Fenland Stadium
Attendance 266
H: M.Lunn  L.Nimmo  C.Reed  A: R.Norfolk  S.Reid
First Division
1 2 March Town United v Brightlingsea Regent
GER Sports Ground
Attendance 55
 M. Coxall  D. Iles  K. Reeves
H: C.Lenton  A: P.Kelly  L.Morley  C.Lenton  P.Kelly
First Division Knock-out Cup
0 4 002 Cornard United v Whitton United [ Round 1 ]
Blackhouse Lane-Gt Cornard
Attendance 40
 S. Kilbourn  P. Botterill  A. Copsey
 A: M.Josiah(2)  A.Mills  C.Williams  M.Walker  M.Josiah
7 1 003 Cambridge University Press v Downham Town [ Round 1 ]
GlassWorld Stadium
Attendance 42
 T. Hancock  M.J. Foster  I. George
H: A.Blandford  R.Flitton  J.McDermott  G.Molloy  J.Watson  L.Whitehead(2)  A: J.May  L.Whitehead
1 0 004 Debenham LC v Halstead Town [ Round 1 ]
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 68
 J. Pope  D. Seccombe  J. Withams
H: J.Heathcote
0 5 005 Fakenham Town v Godmanchester Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Clipbush Park-Fakenham
Attendance 56
 N. Jordison  M. Marks  S. Owen
 A: P.Bass(2)  J.Hall  J.Hall(2)
1 5 006 Ipswich Wanderers v Stowmarket Town [ Round 1 ]
SEH Sports Centre
Attendance 56
 J.C.C. Mitchell  C. Bond  R. Firman
H: W.Hall  A: L.Drummond  J.Graham  C.Gray  R.Lopes  W.Proctor  C.Gray
2 2 007 Long Melford v Team Bury [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Stoneylands Stadium
Attendance 70

Full time 2-2. After extra time 2-2. Team Bury won on penalties 5-4.
 M. Tant  C. Skinner  W.L. Townsend
H: K.Waterfield  M.Westcott  A: J.Curry  S.Peters  D.Hitching
0 5 009 Swaffham Town v Thetford Town [ Round 1 ]
Shoemakers Lane
Attendance 57
 D. Welham  C. Greenway  V.J. Petri
 A: M.Blake(3)  M.Dixon(2)  M.Parkinson  M.Carter
Reserve League South Division
3 2 AFC Sudbury Res v Hadleigh United Res
Mel Group Stadium
Attendance 72
 P. Kent
H: S.Benham  B.Hughes(2)  A: D.Garner  L.Waugh  L.Waugh
1 1 Braintree Town Res v FC Clacton Res
Clockhouse Way
Attendance 20
 D.J. Bigg
H: C.Nash  A: A.Keaney
7 0 Brantham Athletic Res v Long Melford Res
Brantham Leisure Centre
Attendance 33
 R. Baker
H: K.Lawler  J.Mann  D.Pryke(2)  A.Stocker(2)  A.Thompson
3 0 Stanway Rovers Res v Felixstowe & Walton United Res
Hawthorns
Attendance 16
 L. Bomela
H: M.Gladman(3)
2 0 Witham Town Res v Haverhill Rovers Res
Spicer McColl Stadium
Attendance 67
 C. Fountain
H: S.Stephens  M.Yeo
1 1 Wivenhoe Town Res v Heybridge Swifts Res
Broad Lane Ground-Wivenhoe
Attendance 40
 D. Spurling
H: M.Greenidge  A: A.Collins
Reserve League North Division
4 1 Leiston Res v Dereham Town Res
LTAA
Attendance 22
 O. Morris-Sanders
H: T.Denton  T.Harrod  V.Leitao  N.Nogueira  A: N.Hook
7 1 Needham Market Res v Whitton United Res
Bloomfields-Needham Market
Attendance 35
 G. Byrne
H: R.Charles  T.Dew  T.Pooley(2)  L.Wade(3)  A: R.Golding
2 4 Stowmarket Town Res v Ipswich Wanderers Res
Greens Meadow
Attendance 25
 G. Moore
H: F.Della-Bella  N.Mayes  A: H.Abdulrahaman  T.Cooke  B.Golding  S.Hammond
3 0 Walsham-le-Willows Res v Debenham LC Res
Walsham Sports Ground
Attendance 17
 P. Case
H: J.Gathercole  L.Kemp  P.Lawrence
3 3 Woodbridge Town Res v Gorleston Res
Notcutts Park
Attendance 15
 A. Dawson
H: J.Dunnett  J.Fryatt  R.Keeble  A: I.Morgan  H.Peek  D.Whiteley
4 3 003 Brightlingsea Regent Res v Sungate [ Round 2 ]
North Road-Brightlingsea
Attendance 30

Full time 2-2. After extra time 4-3.
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 05 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Kirkley & Pakefield
RLSD
2. Halstead Town Res
RLND
3. Diss Town Res
4. Great Yarmouth Town Res
5. Norwich United Res
6. Thetford Town Res
CTN
7. Diss Town Res
8. Norwich United Res
9. Thetford Town Res
CTE
10. Halstead Town Res