We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 28 Aug 2011 Sunday, 04 September 2011 Sunday, 11 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 29 matches
Senior Division
4 2 Ashwell v Chippenham
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 G. Duguid
H: P.Lawrence  S.Umney(3)  A: W.Bell  L.Schunmann
1 2 Fulbourn Rovers v Exning United
Quy Rec
 J. Marasca
H: M.Elbrow  A: J.Olive(2)
6 4 Girton Eagles v Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Girton Rec
 P. Norman
H: P.Benton  A.Diaper(4)  J.Hall  A: D.Barker  R.Saunders(3)
3 2 Magpies 2001 v Falcons
Bottisham Sports Centre
NOTE change of venue
 G. Sprague
H: E.Molina-Liebana  J.Shaibu  G.Zabdyr  A: A.Dalby  S.Hefferon
Division 1A
1 3 Fordham Spartans v Oakington Vikings
Fordham Rec
 P. Mitcham
H: S.Farrow  A: J.Bridgeman(2)  J.Carman
6 0 Waggon & Horses v Milton Sunday
George Lambton Field
 P. Butler
H: A.Carden  S.Eastwood(2)  M.Guest  J.Parr  D.Thomas
6 2 Witchford Raiders v Barnwell Rangers
Witchford Sports & Social Club
 A. Clenshaw
H: R.Martin(2)  R.Scarrow  M.Ward(3)  A: J.Black  M.Ebanks-Blake
Division 1B
2 3 Sawston Wanderers v Newnham Rangers
Sawston Lynton Way
 E. Karram
H: T.Dawson  P.Tolhurst  A: L.Bidwell  K.Whitehead(2)
4 3 Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors v Cambridge Cosmos
Shelford Rec
 J. Karram
H: S.Bubien  O.Capes  D.Jarvis(2)  A: D.Brown  J.Few(2)
5 1 Trumpington Tornadoes v Ickleton
Trumpington George IV Field
 P. Isaacson
H: D.Blake  M.Carolan  I.Coppola  D.Fitzjohn(2)  A: S.Burlington
0 2 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
Chesterton Sports Ctr Gilbert Road
 F. Weldon
 A: M.Barrett  J.May
Division 2A
0 8 Cambridge Cosmos Reserves v Fen Ditton
Coldhams Common
 J. Singer
 A: T.Barham  S.Bright  J.Lynch(5)  L.Northfield
3 4 Cambridge Fans United v Flying Pig
Comberton Village College ATP
Note change of venue
 P. Hampshire
H: V.Guidone  C.Ruggiero(2)  A: P.Cherns  M.Foster  B.Hammond  S.Smith
0 3 Ree United v Ely Crusaders Sunday
Bottisham Sports Centre
 T. Eastwood
 A: J.Bartlett(2)  S.Monigatti
Division 2B
2 0 Litlington Sunday v Ashwell Reserves
Litlington Rec
 N. Vincent
H: K.Butler  H.Lee-Stevens
1 1 Meldreth United v Guilden Morden
Meldreth Rec
 A. Din
H: M.Ridden  A: D.Wilson
1 1 Sandon v Barkway & Barley
Sandon Rec
 S. Baker
H: A.Myers  A: D.Price
3 3 Sawston Villa v Kitsonians
Sawston Village College
 D. Gleeson
H: C.Ball  D.Thurston(2)  A: J.Dobie  T.Matthews  A.Norman
4 0 Walpole Warriors Sports v Drayton Lions
Eternit Sports Field
 M. Lees
H: J.Howlett  J.Maltby(2)  J.Scott
Division 3A
4 1 Arbury Vipers v Hurricanes
change of venue to The Meadows, Arbury Road
 J. Garrett
H: A.Chadwick  C.Jones(2)  S.Turney  A: A.Buckingham
4 3 Exning United Reserves v Little Thetford Social Club
Exning Lacey's Lane
 C. Burch
H: J.Langley  P.Shaw(2)  M.Stamp  A: S.Gallant  OG  S.Rudderham
4 1 Histon British Legion v Alma Reserves
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 I. Pascu
H: D.Beard(2)  G.Freeman  N.Tome-Fernandez  A: S.Arnott
2 3 Phoenix v Dynamo Keith
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 S. Kinjuwani
H: A.Mee  C.Tyler  A: J.Gibbs(2)  A.Rowett
Division 3B
5 2 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Sawston Athletic
Impington Village College
10:30 AM
 J. Few
H: H.Abrahams  A.Francis(3)  B.Maio  A: N.Beckwith  S.Poulter
7 0 Fowlmere Bostocks v Teversham
Fowlmere Sports
 O. Guy
H: M.Chapman(4)  L.Cooper  P.Lochhead  J.Ward
1 1 Radwinter (S) v Gransden
Carver Barracks- Wimbish
 R. Daniels
H: C.Bennett  A: S.Donald
1 4 Rock (The) v Coldhams Dons
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 A. Shaaban
H: M.Pink  A: A.Day(2)  A.Khalique  J.Sharman
Miscellaneous
V Brinkley Red Lion v New Chesterton Institute (1st Team WITHDRAWN) [ Void ]
Brinkley Rec
 M. Hancock
10 2 Coton v Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN)
Coton Rec
 J. Iwanko
H: J.Bolandi(2)  L.De-Grammont(2)  C.Ewles(5)  M.Van Wyk  A: A.Auger  A.Dellow
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Bar Hill
Div1A
2. Over Crusaders
Div1B
3. Cambridge Fire & Rescue
4. Fowlmere Metals
Div2A
5. Alma
6. Newmarket Cherry Tree
7. Prince of Wales Newmarket
Div3A
8. Little Downham United
9. New Chesterton Institute
Div3B
10. Elmdon