We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 01 Oct 2011 Tuesday, 04 October 2011 Wednesday, 05 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 16 matches
1 3 001 Stony Stratford Town v Buckingham Town [ Round 1 - First Leg ]
Attendance 87
H: T.Castle
Division One Cup
5 0 001 Cockfosters v Amersham Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 42
 D. Clement  R. Reynolds  M. Meadows
H: J.Cook  D.Jones  D.Kisuule(2)  A.Lewis
Premier Division
2 0 Broxbourne Borough v Biggleswade United
Attendance 30
 A. Lukauskis  O. Ayyadi  I. Brown
H: J.Adeoye  G.Akuwudike
3 0 Haringey Borough v London Tigers
Attendance 33
 Ch. Henry  G. Blackmore  T. Cartwright
H: D.Cox  D.Stratis  R.Worrell
2 1 Hatfield Town v Harefield United
Attendance 43
 D. Flanagan  A. Smith  C. Scott
H: R.North  S.Sawyer  A: S.Gomez
1 2 Hertford Town v Hanwell Town
Attendance 44
 P. Wilkinson  D. Carman  I. Wright
H: R.Wade  A: S.Blennerhassett  S.Lucien
3 0 Hillingdon Borough v Colney Heath
Attendance 47
 C. Williams  P. Acierno  A. Farrelly
H: D.Olufemi(2)  A.Willis
2 2 Holmer Green v Leverstock Green
Attendance 68
 S. Pater  C. Miller  R. Ward
H: A.Crouch  A.Shed  A: D.Griggs(2)
2 4 Royston Town v Berkhamsted
Attendance 140
 J. Lisher  S. Reuter  D. George
H: K.Fehmi  R.Young  A: A.Bellotti  J.Chamberlain  T.Hatherly  M.Wardle
5 2 St Margaretsbury v Oxhey Jets
Attendance 34
 J. Wynne  B. Hall  D. Goldstone
H: A.Lawton(2)  R.Light  OG  B.Wiper  A: S.Bellotti  A.Shepherd
0 3 Stotfold v Hadley
 M. Sage  M. Stevens  J. Stone
 A: S.Gibbs  D.Turner(2)
Division One
1 2 Buckingham Athletic v Ampthill Town
Attendance 102
 J. Hey  R. Lipscombe  C. Kitson
H: J.Cater  A: L.Coulter  T.Taylor
2 3 Hoddesdon Town v Cranfield United
Attendance 119
 A. Loe  M. McDermott  S. Cudner
H: R.Carroll  T.Massey  A: J.Ivy  N.Peacock  S.Reynolds
0 1 New Bradwell St Peter v Bedford
7:30 PM

Attendance 44
 Ca. Henry  T. Jeyes  T. Gregory
 A: L.Rocco
1 4 Sun Postal Sports v London Colney
 S. Beardon  P. Hale  J. Wortley
H: D.Fielding  A: M.Newman(3)  J.Warner
3 0 Tokyngton Manor v Kentish Town
7:30 PM

Attendance 30
 K. Moore  D. Coe  M. Ball
H: OG  E.Protain(2)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 04 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Dunstable Town
4. Tring Athletic
Div1
5. Chesham Utd Reserves
6. Crawley Green
7. Harpenden Town
8. Kings Langley
9. Langford
10. London Lions
11. St Albans City Reserves
12. Welwyn Garden City
13. Wodson Park
Div2
14. Aston Clinton
15. Bletchley Town
16. Caddington
17. Hale Leys Utd
18. Kent Athletic
19. MK Wanderers
20. Mursley United
21. Old Bradwell United
22. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
23. Risborough Rangers
24. The 61 FC (Luton)
25. Totternhoe
26. Tring Corinthians
27. Winslow United
RsD1
28. AFC Dunstable Reserves
29. Cockfosters Reserves
30. Hadley Reserves
31. Hatfield Town Reserves
32. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
33. Holmer Green Reserves
34. Kings Langley Reserves
35. Langford Reserves
36. London Colney Reserves
37. Oxhey Jets Reserves
38. Risborough Rangers Reserves
39. Royston Town Reserves
40. St Margaretsbury Reserves
41. Stotfold Reserves
42. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
43. Wodson Park Reserves
RsD2
44. Ampthill Town Reserves
45. Bletchley Town Reserves
46. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
47. Crawley Green Reserves
48. Harpenden Town Reserves
49. Kent Athletic Reserves
50. London Lions Reserves
51. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
52. Old Bradwell United Reserves
53. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
54. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
55. Totternhoe Reserves
56. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
57. Winslow United Reserves