We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 26 Feb 2012 Sunday, 04 March 2012 Sunday, 11 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 12 matches
Division One North
1 5 Newham Womens v Tower Hamlets
Memorial Park
 G. Pope
Division One South
5 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Colne Valley
Hampton & Richmond Borough FC
 S. Tuohy
3 1 Petts Wood v Panthers Reserves
Petts Wood FC
 '. Adebayo
Division Two North
0 6 LNER v Northwood Reserves
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 M. Bougouizi
Division Two South
1 1 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v Croydon Athletic
Carshalton Athletic FC
 J. Sage
4 0 Clapham United v London Phoenix
Clapham Common
1:30 PM
 A. Herbert
0 3 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v Comets
Barnes Common (Pitch 2)
 K. Abbott
Division Three North
1 2 Brentford Bees v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
 D. Jenic
0 1 East London v Boreham Wood Reserves
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 L. Pantelli
5 1 Hackney Womens Reserves v Headstone Manor
Hackney Marshes East (Pitch 2)
 C. Anyanwu
Division Three South
8 0 AFC Phoenix Reserves v Orpington
Clapham Common (Pitch 2)
 C. Gunaratnam
3 0 South London Women v Sloane Ladies
Edward Alleyn Club
 M. Williams
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Bushey Rangers
2. Camden Town
3. Enfield Town
4. Leyton
5. Northwood
6. Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
7. Tring Athletic
8. Watford Development
Div1S
9. AFC Fulham
10. Battersea Ironsides
11. Bromleian
12. London All Stars
13. Regents Park Rangers
Div2N
14. East Barnet
15. Enfield Town 3rds
16. Hackney Womens
17. Islington Borough Ladies
18. Joybabe
19. Katabella
Div2S
20. AFC Phoenix
21. Bedfont Town
22. Old Actonians Reserves
Div3N
23. Tower Hamlets Reserves
Div3S
24. Clapham United Reserves
25. Epsom Eagles
26. Fulham Deaf
27. Greenwich Clippers
28. Merton
29. Southfields