We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 26 Feb 2012 Sunday, 04 March 2012 Sunday, 11 Mar 2012
Players Suspended
There are 26 matches
2 6 026 Rock (The) v Guilden Morden [ Semi Final ]
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 E. Karram  J. Karram  I. Pascu
H: D.Bashford  M.Pink
5 1 027 Fen Ditton v Elmdon [ Semi Final ]
Fen Ditton Rec
 G. Millar  M. Wilson  G. Daish
Whitelamp League Cup
2 2 060 Fulbourn Rovers v Bar Hill [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Quy Rec
1-1 at 90, 2-2 aet Bar Hill won 4-3 on penalties
 J. Iwanko
H: K.Green(2)  A: D.Allison  J.Salvage
Senior Division
5 3 Chippenham v Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Fordham Rec
 A. Clenshaw
H: R.Gammon(2)  D.Langley(3)  A: D.Keith  G.Lunn  R.Phillips
0 2 Exning United v Girton Eagles
Exning Lacey's Lane
 P. Norman
 A: J.Chandler(2)
5 0 Falcons v Coton
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 A. Da Costa
H: S.Elliott  S.Hefferon(2)  L.Hulyer  L.Whitehead
2 2 Magpies 2001 v Ashwell
Downing College Ground
 J. Burridge
H: D.May(2)  A: C.Powell  D.Purchase
Division 1A
H - Brinkley Red Lion v Witchford Raiders [ Home Win was awarded ]
Brinkley Rec
Witchford Raiders -3 points

Witchford no team..disciplinary
5 2 Oakington Vikings v Fordham Spartans
Oakington Rec
 J. Few
H: J.Bridgeman(2)  S.Jenkins  D.McGinty  J.Vargas  A: M.Allen(2)
Division 1B
1 6 Cambridge Cosmos v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Girton Rec
NOTE change of venue
 K. Mott
H: M.Casey  A: D.Coulbeck  P.Golding  D.Jarvis(2)  R.Mason(2)
0 2 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Ickleton
St Catherines Ground
 . A-club-member
 A: M.Doble  R.McCarthy
2 1 Fowlmere Metals v Y.M.C.A. Cambridge
Fowlmere Sports
 G. Duguid
H: M.Hayden  J.McMurrough  A: R.Scott
1 1 Newnham Rangers v Sawston Wanderers
Emmanuel College Ground
 M. Hancock
H: L.Bidwell  A: D.Ansell
Division 2A
8 1 Alma v Cambridge Cosmos Reserves
Cottenham Village College
 P. Mitcham
H: D.Arnold  L.Carroll  E.Craigen(5)  S.Tweddell  A: J.Gilbert
6 3 Newmarket Cherry Tree v Flying Pig
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 D. Burch
H: T.Attwood(4)  N.Dudok  G.Shearer  A: B.Hammond(2)  P.Vine
2 5 Prince of Wales Newmarket v Ely Crusaders Sunday
George Lambton Field (Pitch 2)
 A. Shaaban
H: L.Anderson  M.Bunko  A: J.Bartlett(2)  S.Monigatti(2)  C.Watson
Division 2B
2 4 Ashwell Reserves v Barkway & Barley
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 M. Wilson
H: P.Denness(2)  A: M.Chapman  L.Howard  C.Norman  J.Philbin
0 4 Kitsonians v Drayton Lions
Manor Community College (Pitch 2)
 S. Baker
 A: L.Greef(3)  M.Jorden
3 1 Meldreth United v Sandon
Meldreth Rec
 P. Hampshire
H: B.Fox(2)  D.Watters  A: L.Smith
3 3 Sawston Villa v Litlington Sunday
Sawston Village College
 D. Gleeson
H: S.Beeson(2)  C.Found  A: J.Evans  J.Weir(2)
Division 3A
0 3 Alma Reserves v Hurricanes
Cottenham Village College
 F. Weldon
 A: D.Edwards  J.Flack  N.Warner
1 5 Dynamo Keith v Exning United Reserves
Sedley Taylor Road
 O. Guy
H: S.Cane  A: L.Carman  D.Coe  P.Shaw(3)
2 4 Little Downham United v Histon British Legion
Little Downham Rec
 S. Anderson
H: M.Ashley  A.Berry  A: T.Hill  T.Morris(2)  N.Tome-Fernandez
0 3 Little Thetford Social Club v New Chesterton Institute
Little Thetford Rec
 R. Storey
 A: D.Clements(2)  L.Skinner-1
Division 3B
4 2 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Radwinter (S)
Impington Village College
 A. Davies
H: H.Abrahams(2)  B.Maio  L.Morfill  A: C.Bennett  T.Heath
2 2 Sawston Athletic v Coldhams Dons
Sawston Lynton Way
 M. Flitton
H: G.Edwards  L.James  A: L.Brown  J.Sharman
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 March 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 March 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Hunt1
1. Gransden
Div1A
2. Barnwell Rangers
3. Milton Sunday
4. Over Crusaders
5. Waggon & Horses
Div1B
6. Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday
7. Trumpington Tornadoes
Div2A
8. Cambridge Fans United
9. Ree United
Div2B
10. Walpole Warriors Sports
Div3A
11. Arbury Vipers
12. Phoenix
Div3B
13. Fowlmere Bostocks
14. Gransden
15. Teversham