We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 28 Dec 2008 Sunday, 04 January 2009 Sunday, 11 Jan 2009
Players Suspended
There are 45 matches
ABS Group Premier Division
0 3 Aughton Robin Hood v Millmoor Juniors
 A: C.Bilton  J.Kitchen  K.Tomlinson
2 5 Brinsworth Whitehill v Reresby Arms Athletic
H: G.Gould  N.Longhurst  A: D.Conway(4)  M.Lee
1 3 GPS Green Dragon v S&M Canklow Hotel
H: J.Beggs  A: A.Connolly  S.Richardson(2)
0 6 Kiveton Park v Joker
 A: C.Green  R.Hayes(2)  R.Patterson  G.Petch  J.Wilson
4 1 Ring O'Bells AFP Kimberworth v Maltby Haynook
H: G.Allott  C.Haythorne  G.Hibbert(2)  A: J.Maric
2 2 White Swan AFC v Thurcroft
H: C.Usher  L.Winfindale  A: M.Hainsworth  D.Temple
Allen Engineering Division One
2 2 Hesley Wanderers v Three Magpies
H: M.Hainsworth  N.Pitts  A: N.Parker  J.Wadsworth
3 4 Rawmarsh Earl Grey v East Herringthorpe
H: T.Allen  S.Needham  M.Szczepkowski  A: R.Grice  C.Machin  C.Roden(2)
2 6 Thrybergh WMC v Thorpe Hesley Masons
H: S.Longden  D.Podmore  A: C.Anderson  C.Barrett  S.Chapman  D.Gleeson  A.Littlewood  T.White
1 6 Yellow Lion v Sunnyside
H: L.Lyons  A: P.Roberts(4)  J.Walker(2)
Division Two
2 3 FC Brinsworth v Maltby Miners (Sunday)
H: M.Richardson  T.Symcox  A: K.Coulson  L.Everton  K.McClare
0 4 KCM Fighting Cocks v Thorpe Red Lion
 A: D.Fitzgerald  S.Hamstead(2)  S.Oxley
4 1 Maltby Miners TR v Whiston
H: C.Bonser  A.Hancock  D.Oldfield(2)  A: C.Wosman
4 0 Rawmarsh Trades v Maltby Catholic Club
H: D.Lunn(2)  S.Robshaw  C.Smith
1 3 Sheppey v Clifton Rovers
H: C.Staniforth  A: A.Garlick  K.Garlick(2)
3 7 Sitwell Old Boys v Todwick Villa
H: L.Callander(2)  J.Davenport  A: C.Cocking(2)  L.Fitzgerald  D.Payne  S.Shepard(3)
Division Three
0 2 Anston Dynamoes v High Green Rovers
 A: L.Ardron  K.Bolsover
1 0 Swallownest Wetherby v Hare & Hounds Wellgate
H: C.Esberger
3 1 Thurcroft Top Club v Wilton Rotherham
H: M.Hall  J.Pickford  D.Walker  A: S.Loosemore
2 3 Treeton Cricket Club v Masons Arms Wellgate
H: N.Hirst  S.Marsden  A: A.Goodson  OG  D.Snelson
Division Four
0 8 Carlton Park Hotel v Plough
 A: N.Flintham(2)  M.Longmore  B.Ogden  K.Swift  I.Thomson(3)
5 5 Upper Haugh Dynamoes v Aston Rosegarth
H: D.Johnson  C.Quinn  K.South(2)  C.Stacey  A: C.Axelby  N.Carlin  J.Leigh  R.Marvin(2)
3 1 Wales Jubilee Club v FC Maltby Brooklands
H: G.Busby(2)  S.Toseland
1 1 Westbrook New Crown v Masons Arms Wickersley
H: J.Purdy  A: L.McVeigh
2 5 Westfield Rangers v Sporting Station
H: M.Jackson(2)  A: A.Baker  R.Deakin  K.Holmes(2)  OG
Division Five
6 1 AFC Titans v Laughton
H: L.Birks  L.Ellis(2)  S.Green  N.Kettleborough  K.Wilson  A: J.Hibbert
2 5 Dene Brook v Brampton TU
H: S.Malik  P.Simpson  A: M.Bell  M.Fanning  R.Thompson(3)
1 1 King Henry Bramley v RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell
 A: A.Kopiowski
2 4 Rawmarsh Cricket Club v Greasbrough Ship
H: N.Bevan(2)  A: J.Cooke  L.Cooper  M.Jenkinson(2)
2 7 The Ball 2008 v Three Horseshoes
 A: J.Bennett  P.Coulthard(5)  S.Davis
Division Six
7 0 Aughton v Buck & Griffin
H: A.Birch  C.Fowler  D.Moore  OG  J.Sampson  M.Sampson  J.Tuxford
3 3 Brampton v Kimmie Park Rangers A
H: M.Jones  A.Shaw  J.Young  A: D.Broadhead  C.Gallivan  D.Railton
1 3 East Dene Social Club v Harley Horseshoe
H: K.Little  A: A.Arezoo(2)  D.Wilkinson
2 2 Greasbrough Crown v Parkgate Inn
H: R.O-Keefe(2)  A: C.Outram  D.Wood
3 3 Manor Castle v AFC Milestone
H: J.Cowley  N.Houghton  c.Lomas  A: J.Angus(2)  S.Roberts
5 2 Moulders Rest v Horse and Jockey
H: C.Allott  D.Hall(2)  M.Shadwick  A.Walker  A: A.Balcon(2)
Division Seven
1 1 Manor Hotel v Harthill Blue Bell
H: D.Shaw  A: M.Schofield
1 1 Pewter Pot v Cavalier
 A: P.Rodgers
1 6 Rotherham Unison v Aston Athletic
H: M.Rollinson  A: M.Caudwell  K.Grayson(2)  A.Green  R.Lacey-Hatton  F.Whyman
5 1 Wickersley Social Club v AFC Don John
H: J.Bannon(2)  S.Dungworth(3)  A: J.Register
0 4 Yorkshire Terrier v Red Bull
 A: I.Draper  S.Johnson  T.Mathison(2)
Division Eight
0 2 Brush and Easel v Wickersley CC 08
 A: D.Fairclough  W.Fairclough
4 2 Crinoline Bridge v Dalton
H: J.Brailsford(3)  L.Mountney  A: D.Jones  M.Whatley
11 2 Eastwood Warriors v Edexcel Earthquakes
H: A.McEnery(2)  R.Moore  B.Viggars(3)  P.Westby(2)  R.Westby(3)  A: S.Cookson  J.Evans
6 2 Stag v Travellers Kimberworth
H: M.Parkinson(3)  A.Taylor(2)  A.Wilson
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 January 2009 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 January 2009.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1
1. Anston
2. Belvedere
3. Bramley Village
Div3
4. Ball Inn
5. Bradgate
6. Queens Rawmarsh
Div4
7. Brinsworth S.C.
Div5
8. Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
Div7
9. Eastwood View WMC
10. Princess Royal
Div8
11. Master Brewer
TDMT3
12. Bradgate
TDMT4
13. Master Brewer