We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 27 Nov 2011 Sunday, 04 December 2011 Sunday, 11 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
- A 004 St Georges Hospital Medical School v AFC Phoenix [ Quarter Final ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
1 4 005 Regents Park Rangers v Leyton [ Quarter Final ]
Hurlingham Park
3 1 006 Clapham United Reserves v AFC Phoenix Reserves [ Quarter Final ]
Clapham Common
4 0 007 Clapham United v Greenwich Clippers [ Quarter Final ]
Clapham Common
John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
2 1 024 Knaphill v Brentford [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
 R. Sharpe
1 2 026 Carshalton Athletic v MSA Ladies [ Round 3 ]
Imperial Fields
1:30 PM
 J. Sage
2 1 027 Hampstead v Garston [ Round 3 ]
11:00 AM

FT: 1-1; AET 2-1.
 J. Joseph
6 1 028 Panthers Reserves v South London Women [ Round 3 ]
Colliers Wood United
1:30 PM
 M. Edwards
2 0 029 Tring Athletic v Bromleian [ Round 3 ]
Miswell Lane
1:30 PM
 N. Howard
1 5 030 LNER v Watford Development [ Round 3 ]
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM
 M. Bougouizi
1 5 032 K.I.K.K. v Fulham Compton OB [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
 J. Bennett
5 0 035 Tower Hamlets v London Phoenix [ Round 3 ]
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 Z. Ahmed
0 4 036 Islington Borough Ladies v Tottenham Hotspur Reserves [ Round 3 ]
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 B. Kyriacou
17 0 037 Battersea Ironsides v Southfields [ Round 3 ]
Burntwood Lane
1:30 PM
 S. Amadi
0 2 038 Kent Magpies v Newham Womens [ Round 3 ]
1:30 PM
 '. Adebayo
4 0 039 Petts Wood v London All Stars [ Round 3 ]
Petts Wood FC
1:30 PM
 C. Christian
Division One North
2 1 Camden Town v Bushey Rangers
Regents Park
 A. Syla
8 2 Northwood v Enfield Town
Merchant Taylors School
 A. Hassan
Division Two North
2 6 East Barnet v Katabella
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
 K. Yeck
2 2 Hackney Womens v Enfield Town 3rds
Hackney Marshes East
 L. Pantelli
Division Two South
1 0 Croydon Athletic v Comets
The KT Stadium
 M. Coughlan
1 3 Fulham Compton OB Reserves v Bedfont Town
Barnes Common (Pitch 2)
 K. Abbott
0 2 Old Actonians Reserves v Carshalton Athletic Reserves
Old Actionians Sports Ground
 D. Jenic
Division Three North
2 8 East London v Battersea Ironsides Reserves
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 E. Mckenzie
1 3 Tower Hamlets Reserves v Hackney Womens Reserves
Victoria Park
1:45 PM
 Y. Ersoy
Division Three South
8 2 Epsom Eagles v Orpington
Auriol Park
1:00 PM
 C. Gunaratnam
8 0 Fulham Deaf v Merton
Archbishop Tenison Sports Ground
 J. Morgan
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Div1S
2. AFC Fulham
3. Colne Valley
4. Hampton & Richmond Borough
Div2N
5. Joybabe
6. Northwood Reserves
Div3N
7. Boreham Wood Reserves
8. Brentford Bees
9. Headstone Manor
Div3S
10. Sloane Ladies