We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 27 Nov 2011 Sunday, 04 December 2011 Sunday, 11 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 31 matches
3 1 058 Blundeston v Newmarket Cherry Tree [ Round 4 ]
Royston Scaffolding & Roofing Cup (Div 1 & 2)
1 4 030 Ickleton v Y.M.C.A. Cambridge [ Round 3 ]
Ickleton Rec
 M. Flitton
H: R.Smith  A: S.Ferguson(2)  C.Hanwell  P.Sagar
Senior Division
H - Ashwell v Girton Eagles [ Home Win was awarded ]
Ashwell Recreation Ground
Girton Eagles -3 points
2 5 Bar Hill v Falcons
Bar Hill Village Green
 L. Sheldrick
H: C.Gawthrope(2)  A: S.Hefferon(2)  L.Whitehead(3)
1 3 Exning United v Fulbourn Sport Sun.
Exning Lacey's Lane
 A. Clenshaw
H: J.Clarke  A: D.Barker  L.Revell  R.Saunders
1 5 Magpies 2001 v Coton
Downing College Ground
 A. Da Costa
H: G.James  A: D.Hart  S.Sabey  L.Seaber-Shinn(3)
Division 1A
4 1 Barnwell Rangers v Fordham Spartans
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 D. Burch
H: J.Blake(2)  M.O'Reilly  I.Owen  A: J.Palmer
4 1 Oakington Vikings v Witchford Raiders
Oakington Rec
 M. Leach
H: J.Carman  S.Jenkins  T.Lipscomb  R.Munro  A: M.Heading
3 0 Waggon & Horses v Brinkley Red Lion
George Lambton Field
 M. Hancock
H: J.Parr(3)
Division 1B
0 1 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Trumpington Tornadoes
St Catherines Ground
 M. Richardson
 A: K.Smith
6 1 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Cherry Hinton Rec
 J. Karram
H: M.Barrett(2)  B.Ferguson  D.Hall  OG  A.Rhodes  A: J.Campbell
3 3 Fowlmere Metals v Sawston Wanderers
Fowlmere Sports
 D. Gleeson
H: C.Bryan  D.Chamberlain  OG  A: D.Ansell  M.Bonner  L.Pacey
Division 2A
3 2 Alma v Flying Pig
Cottenham Village College
 C. Steel
H: E.Craigen(2)  K.Maxfield  A: M.Foster(2)
3 1 Cambridge Cosmos Reserves v Prince of Wales Newmarket
Girton College
please note venue changed to Girton COLLEGE
 A. Davies
H: M.Casey(2)  J.Gilbert  A: K.Herzog
2 1 Ely Crusaders Sunday v Cambridge Fans United
Paradise Ground
 P. Mitcham
H: A.Bailey  C.Watson  A: V.Guidone
5 1 Fen Ditton v Ree United
Fen Ditton Rec
 O. Guy
H: J.Lynch  M.Mepham  R.Palmer(2)  R.Scrutton  A: C.Osborne
Division 2B
3 6 Barkway & Barley v Sawston Villa
Barkway Rec
 P. Hampshire
H: J.Caine  S.George  D.Price  A: M.Brindley  C.Found  D.Thurston(4)
3 4 Drayton Lions v Litlington Sunday
Fen Drayton Rec
 I. Pascu
H: S.Kavanagh  T.Newman  O.Rowden  A: K.Butler(3)  S.Douglas
1 1 Sandon v Kitsonians
Sandon Rec
 R. Daniels
H: C.Bradbury  A: T.Matthews
5 4 Walpole Warriors Sports v Meldreth United
Eternit Sports Field
 A. Shaaban
H: J.Maltby(4)  J.Scott  A: I.Francis  A.Morris(2)  S.Smith
Division 3A
3 4 Arbury Vipers v Little Downham United
Coldhams Common
 L. Allen
H: A.Dopson  A.Grass(2)  A: D.Beavis  A.Berry(2)  A.Gayfer
1 0 Dynamo Keith v Histon British Legion
Sedley Taylor Road
 C. Abbott
H: O.Curtis
5 2 Hurricanes v New Chesterton Institute
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 3)
 . A-club-member
H: S.Deards  L.Partridge  A.Stallan  A.Talbot(2)  A: D.Clements  J.Wilton
6 1 Little Thetford Social Club v Alma Reserves
Little Thetford Rec
 R. Storey
H: J.Amory  D.Lewis  A.Ure  M.Yardy(3)  A: S.Strachan
3 0 Phoenix v Exning United Reserves
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 A. Din
H: C.Dowsing  D.Edwards(2)
Division 3B
3 1 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Teversham
Impington Village College
 R. Clark
H: H.Abrahams  M.Flack  L.Morfill  A: D.Bane
6 3 Coldhams Dons v Gransden
Coldhams Common
 J. Garrett
H: S.Carter  A.Khalique(4)  E.Perez  A: T.Anderson  P.Reed(2)
2 2 Elmdon v Rock (The)
Elmdon Rec
 . A-club-member
H: S.Anderson  M.Ayres  A: M.Pink(2)
1 7 Sawston Athletic v Fowlmere Bostocks
Sawston Lynton Way
 . A-club-member
H: N.Beckwith  A: M.Chapman(2)  L.Cooper(3)  A.Porter(2)
Miscellaneous
H - Fulbourn Rovers v Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) [ Home Win was awarded ]
Quy Rec
Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) -3 points

Linton no team
 J. Marasca
0 4 Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN) v Radwinter (S)
Sawston Village College
 M. Wilson
 A: T.Heath  S.Jeffs  F.Lovell  J.Murrie
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 04 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Chippenham
Div1A
2. Milton Sunday
3. Over Crusaders
Div1B
4. Cambridge Cosmos
5. Newnham Rangers
Div2B
6. Ashwell Reserves
7. Guilden Morden