We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 31 Aug 2011 Saturday, 03 September 2011 Sunday, 04 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 46 matches
4 2 AFC Hayes v Tring Athletic [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 79
 A: T.Fields  D.Whicker
3 3 Burnham Ramblers v Hertford Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 100
 A: M.Cooper  M.Draper  C.Johnson
1 2 Cockfosters v Redbridge [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 86
H: D.Pigden
0 1 Colney Heath v Brentwood Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 74
1 1 Dunstable Town v Bethnal Green Utd [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 110
H: S.Dogbe
1 1 Great Wakering Rovers v Oxhey Jets [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 70
 A: A.Lowton
0 1 Haringey Borough v Berkhamsted [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 77
 A: A.Burnett
1 1 Hatfield Town v Enfield 1893 [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 78
H: J.Welsh
1 3 Potters Bar Town v Broxbourne Borough [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 81
 A: L.Skinner  D.Williams(2)
2 2 Staines Lammas v Harefield United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 94
 A: D.O'Connor  S.Whall
2 1 Stotfold v Enfield Town [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 168
H: B.Dance  G.Lamacraft
3 1 Tilbury v Biggleswade United [ Preliminary Round ]
Attendance 89
 A: L.Jones
Reserve Challenge Trophy
3 2 006 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Holmer Green Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 M. Slater
H: M.Long  P.Sullivan  D.Zienkowicz
1 3 008 Harpenden Town Reserves v Langford Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 C. Weedon
0 4 009 Old Bradwell United Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 P. Spink
0 4 012 Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Oxhey Jets Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 R. Lipscombe
3 4 013 Bletchley Town Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 M. Broad
2 6 015 Buckingham Athletic Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves [ Round 1 ]
 W. Finnie
Premier Division
1 3 Hanwell Town v Leverstock Green
Attendance 68
 T. Donnellan  C. Scott  T. Albon
H: C.Baverstock  A: J.Davies  L.Pritchard(2)
2 0 Hillingdon Borough v St Margaretsbury
Attendance 48
 O. Spillett  C. Sinden  S. Reuter
H: C.Baah  L.Willis
2 2 Holmer Green v Hadley
Attendance 30
 M. Barnes  P. Panayiotou  D. Fryer
H: D.Allen  G.Lines  A: T.Burns  D.Turner
Division One
2 0 Ampthill Town v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 42
 M. Spencer  A. Townsend  T. Danaher
H: R.Goodman  T.Taylor
1 2 Bedford v Kentish Town
Attendance 26
 C. Campbell  D. Carman  P. Nemeth
H: L.Tinkler  A: J.McFarlane  M.Nwanze
0 2 Chesham Utd Reserves v London Colney
Attendance 84
 J. Costelloe  J. Feldman  M. Ball
 A: M.Newman(2)
1 4 Langford v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 63
 S. O'Neil  R. Turner  S. Moss
H: K.Forsyth  A: R.Carroll(3)  T.Neilson
3 1 London Lions v Stony Stratford Town
Attendance 20
 T. Weight  B. Savill  B. Gale
H: P.Linger  D.Stanton(2)  A: D.Moses
1 1 New Bradwell St Peter v Harpenden Town
Attendance 39
 J. Nettleton  P. Nix  C. Baker
H: B.Hill  A: R.Denys
2 0 St Albans City Reserves v Crawley Green
Attendance 44
 A. Farrelly  P. Acierno  O. Abraham
H: A.Nicholas  D.Petrucci
1 8 Sun Postal Sports v Cranfield United
Attendance 27
 P. Saggars  D. Goldstone  M. Emmerson
H: D.Fielding  A: S.Evans(2)  N.Peacock  S.Reynolds(3)  M.Risby(2)
4 2 Tokyngton Manor v Buckingham Athletic
Attendance 14
 V. Sharan  M. Bacik  B. Wright
H: F.Newman  E.Protain(2)  L.Skeete  A: A.Bone  S.Hodges
3 2 Wodson Park v Amersham Town
Attendance 39
 G. Hart  M. Evans  C. Theaker
H: B.Kpeke  L.Rose(2)  A: W.Sutherland(2)
Division Two
3 0 Aston Clinton v Bletchley Town
Attendance 34
 P. Hazel  R. Dix  S. Denton
H: J.Bower  S.Ward  P.Weirich
3 2 Caddington v Risborough Rangers
Attendance 34
 R. Endacott  M. Artemi  P. Williams
H: R.Douglas  S.Harris  N.Wilkinson  A: J.Ajanlekoko  B.Williams
1 1 Hale Leys Utd v The 61 FC (Luton)
Attendance 37
 S. Williams  S. Levy  K. Doughty
H: M.Schmidt  A: C.Mapp
1 0 Kent Athletic v Old Bradwell United
Attendance 14
 D. Coe  C. Carr  M. Carr
H: R.Calvano
0 3 MK Wanderers v Totternhoe
Attendance 12
 R. Ward  G. Perrott  K. Leach
 A: C.Golding(2)  S.Tracey
0 0 Mursley United v Winslow United
Attendance 57
 T. Jeyes  S. Yiannaki  R. Shekle
3 3 Tring Corinthians v Pitstone & Ivinghoe
Attendance 30
 Mi. Taylor  B. Hall  M. Bulford
H: R.Sturgess  M.Swaysland(2)  A: OG  T.Penman  S.Wood
Reserve Division One
2 3 AFC Dunstable Reserves v Stotfold Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
3 5 Hadley Reserves v Hoddesdon Town Reserves
 S. Pordes
3 0 London Colney Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
 J. Noblemunn
1 2 Risborough Rangers Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 J. Hey
1 0 The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
 M. Borg
1 1 Wodson Park Reserves v Kings Langley Reserves
 P. Munt
Reserve Division Two
1 1 Crawley Green Reserves v Winslow United Reserves
 L. Francis
2 1 Totternhoe Reserves v London Lions Reserves
 M. Stevens
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. London Tigers
4. Royston Town
Div1
5. Kings Langley
RsD1
6. Royston Town Reserves
RsD2
7. Sun Postal Sports Reserves