We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2010-2011 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 26 Sep 2010 Sunday, 03 October 2010 Sunday, 10 Oct 2010
Players Suspended
There are 42 matches
Knock Out Cup
4 1 AFC Galaticos v SHEPPEY [ Round 1 ]
Barnsley Road - Thorpe Hesley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Moore
H: C.Dalton  M.Linley  D.Robinson(2)  A: D.Shaw  R.Marshall
3 6 Anstonians v Maltby Catholic Club [ Round 1 ]
Crow Gate - Anston
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 D. Heap
H: J.Bass  K.Higginson  P.Wilks  A: M.Maddison  J.Robinson(4)  G.White  J.Robinson
2 1 Aston Athletic v Pewter Pot [ Round 1 ]
Len Kyte Ground - Aughton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 L. Lythall
H: A.Raynes  D.Wilkes  A: R.Cosford  A.Raynes
5 0 Aston Rosegarth v BRITANNIA AFC [ Round 1 ]
Eldon Road - Eastwood
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 D. Harwood
H: N.Carlin  P.Evans  J.Leigh  R.Marvin  S.Sheppard
1 10 Aston Village v KCM Fighting Cocks [ Round 1 ]
Aston Comprehensive School - Aston
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 L. Godwin
H: C.Axelby  A: N.Bevan(4)  D.Doyle(2)  A.Hitchens  R.Jepson(2)  F.Smith
6 0 Aughton v Harley Horseshoe - WITHDRAWN [ Round 1 ]
Len Kyte Ground - Aughton
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . R'mvd No Contact Mde
H: N.Buckley(3)  D.Handisides  J.Tuxford(2)
1 3 Bramley SFC v YELLOW LION [ Round 1 ]
Flash Lane Lower - Bramley
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 R ALLOTT
H: C.Birch  A: S.Cuckson  S.Hadfield  L.Saeed
8 5 Brampton TU v HORTI [ Round 1 ]
Toad Lane - Brampton En Le Morthern
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Walton
H: T.Cusack  I.Draper(2)  P.Draper(2)  R.Thompson(3)  A: T.Callaghan  D.Cutts  J.Driver  S.Gwiazda  M.Ogden  T.Mccartan
2 5 Brush & Easel BSJ v Parkgate Inn [ Round 1 ]
Bill Hawes - Bramley
 A. Stephenson
H: M.Race  C.Scanlon  A: K.Allott  M.Brunt  A.Davis  S.Davis  S.Hare  T.Egginton
5 2 Canklow Hare & Hounds v Brampton [ Round 1 ]
Canklow Recreation - Canklow
 S. Kilgallen
H: N.Cardwell  I.Donnelly  D.Hall  T.Heap(2)  A: OG  R.Woodthorpe  T.Heap  R.Cakebread
4 7 CLUB POT v Three Horseshoes [ Round 1 ]
St Pauls Field - Wingfield
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 Steven Beresford
H: W.Bates(2)  C.Patterson  J.Register  A: M.Carter(3)  M.Crookes  T.English  R.Johnson(2)
8 1 Colin v Alpine [ Round 1 ]
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
 JOHN HANCOCK
H: S.Graves  D.Hall  M.Lambert  M.Staveley  S.Ward(4)  A: D.Miranda  S.Ward
1 6 Harthill Blue Bell v East Dene Social Club [ Round 1 ]
Clowne College Campus - Clowne
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 G. Walker
H: D.Fletcher  A: S.Atherton  L.Chadwick  D.Doman  A.Mcenery  K.Wilson(2)
3 4 High Green Rovers - WITHDRAWN v Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel [ Round 1 ]
Parsons Cross Park
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 J. Williams
H: A.Wood(3)  A: J.Andrew  S.Longden(2)  S.Longden  A.Boulton
1 6 Maltby Rangers v ARBOURTHORNE SWD [ Round 1 ]
Bill Hawes - Bramley
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 R. Trehern
H: C.Jones  A: R.Kavanagh  B.Spankisman(2)  B.Wilde(3)
4 1 Manor Barn v Earl Grey TR [ Round 1 ]
Barnsley Road - Thorpe Hesley
10:30 AM

Away Team entered by M.Williams
 N. Walker
H: C.Flanaghan  C.Mcewan  S.Mould(2)  A: K.South  C.Heap
3 5 Masons Arms Wellgate v Bramley Village (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
St Bernards School - Herringthorpe
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 D. Bradshaw
H: R.Badger  A.Goodson(2)  A: J.Birch  R.Brooks  S.Dickinson  B.Fletcher  D.Walker  D.Walker
1 6 Monkwood Hotel - WITHDRAWN v Creswell Saints [ Round 1 ]
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
 . SUB REF
H: J.Liversidge  A: D.Ashby  S.Chamberlain  N.Keyworth(2)  D.Langton  J.Miller  M.Simmons  D.Ashby
2 1 Plough v Bradgate [ Round 1 ]
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
 S. Royston
H: J.Jackson  A.Parkes  A: G.Mayfield
3 1 QUEENS RAWMARSH v Maltby Stute [ Round 1 ]
Fighting Cocks Claypit Lane - Rawmarsh
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 D T WARD
H: J.Elliott(2)  M.Hacking  A: G.Mills
7 0 Queens Tap Room v Manor Hotel [ Round 1 ]
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: C.Outram(2)  C.Telling(2)  A.Yates(3)
9 0 Rawmarsh Earl Grey v Hare & Hounds Wellgate [ Round 1 ]
Rawmarsh Leisure Centre - Rawmarsh
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: S.Bradford(2)  J.Foster(2)  R.Johnson  A.Mottashed  N.Szczepkowski(3)  R.Taylor
- A Real Sportsman (WITHDRAWN) v Domino [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Ecclesfield Park - Ecclesfield
3 3 Roland Arms v Whiston [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win on penalties ]
Burgoyne Park - Aston
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: J.Brumley  S.Cookson  C.Hobson  A: K.Hatfield(2)  L.Jones
2 3 RUSC 85 The Colin v FC Brinsworth Club [ Round 1 ]
Ruby Cook - Flanderwell
 R. McVeigh
H: A.Shaw(2)  A: J.Harris  A.Hatfield  L.Inman  J.Senior  J.Harris
2 4 Ship 2010 v GREASBROUGH CROWN [ Round 1 ]
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Sportsmanship Marks out of 100 awarded to opposition
 Mick Bell
H: C.Allott  D.Beech  A: M.Clarke  R.Graves  J.Sayles  J.Stewart  M.Harris
18 0 Sporting Blue Bell v ROTHERHAM UNISON HOMESTEAD [ Round 1 ]
Anston Welfare - Anston
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 W. Hinchliffe
H: P.Carroll(4)  L.Cranswick(2)  R.Deakin  L.Fitzgerald(2)  N.Froggatt  K.Holmes  M.Spencer  R.Warner  J.Webster(2)  D.Woodrup(3)  L.Cranswick
4 2 Stag v Rawmarsh Cricket Club [ Round 1 ]
The Pitches - Stag
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 WALTER HIRST
H: N.Dewick(2)  J.Gilding  K.Thomas  A: A.Martin  S.Parker
2 1 Three Magpies v Westfield Rangers [ Round 1 ]
Brinsworth Playing Fields - Brinsworth
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 LES BREWER
H: W.Carpenter  N.Parker  A: T.Cutts
7 0 Todwick Villa v Wickersley CC 08 [ Round 1 ]
Goosecarr Lane - Todwick
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Jackson
H: R.Blagden  R.Clayton  C.Cocking  D.Payne(2)  S.Sheppard  M.Wood  D.Sheldrake
3 5 Upper Haugh Dynamoes v Carlton Park Hotel [ Round 1 ]
Rawmarsh Welfare (Hill 60) - Rawmarsh
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 P. Smith
H: A.Cristinacce  D.Lunn  L.South  A: A.Cowie(2)  G.Hayden(3)  G.Hayden
7 2 Wales Jubilee Club v Thorpe Hesley Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Kiveton Park Recreation Ground - Kiveton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 R. Mclean
H: B.Fleetwood(4)  B.Green  J.Ward(2)  A: P.Hutchinson  M.Wyatt  B.Fleetwood
3 1 Wickersley Social v Treeton CC [ Round 1 ]
Sorby Way - Wickersley
 D. Jarvis
H: K.Grayson  O.Layte  C.Shaw  A: D.Cheetham  D.Savage  S.Willers
Premier Division
9 0 AFP v Millmoor Juniors
Ferham Park - Ferham
Home Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: G.Allott  C.Cooke  A.Haythorne  C.Haythorne(3)  M.Longden  M.Proctor  G.Swann
5 3 Brinsworth Whitehill v S&M Canklow
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: M.Baker  G.Clayton  D.Conway(3)  A: N.Hunt  M.Jones  L.Jordan  D.Moore  N.Hunt
7 1 Kiveton Park (Sunday) - WITHDRAWN v Thrybergh WMC
Hard Lane - Kiveton
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: D.Harrison(3)  S.Mcdonnell(2)  J.Plant  J.Watson  A: D.Doane  D.Harrison
3 1 Sunnyside v Maltby Haynook
Sunnyside Recreation Ground - Sunnyside
 . SUB REF
H: S.Clark  W.Donnelly  P.Roberts  A: S.Rushton  J.Hammon  S.Rushton
Division 3
0 6 Ravenfield Arms - WITHDRAWN v Silverwood
Hollings Lane - Ravenfield
Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
 A: D.Bennett  N.Kettleborough  C.Roden(4)  J.Johnson
Division 4
2 0 FC Maltby Brooklands v Laughton
Manor Fields - Maltby
 . SUB REF
H: M.Simmons  C.Stoner  L.Buttle  R.Hill
Division 6
2 5 AFC Milton v Yorkshire Terrier
Barkers Park - Kimberworth
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: N.Majer(2)  A: C.Gallivan  A.Hall  D.Hardy  M.Jenkinson(2)
Division 7
3 2 Tabard v Dalton Progressive WMC
Herringthorpe Playing Fields - Herringthorpe
10:30 AM

Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
H: R.Green  M.Parkinson(2)  A: K.Foster  M.Hickman
Division 8
0 8 Rotherham Phoenix v Herringthorpe Club
Phoenix Sports - Brinsworth
Home/Away Team entered by M.Williams
 . SUB REF
 A: D.Forbes  S.Foster  D.Gott  R.Mbikay  H.Millar  S.Parker(3)
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 October 2010 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 03 October 2010.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC White Swan
2. Aughton Robin Hood
3. Joker
Div1
4. MALTBY MINERS WELFARE JUNIORS
Div3
5. Reresby Arms
6. Thurcroft Top Club
7. Wilton Rotherham
Div4
8. Masons Arms Wickersley
Div5
9. AFC Milestone
10. Aston Lodge
Div6
11. Park Life
Div7
12. AFC Don John
13. Park 09
Div8
14. Drawbridge Casuals
15. FC Sportsman