We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 30 Nov 2011 Saturday, 03 December 2011 Tuesday, 06 Dec 2011
Players Suspended
There are 42 matches
1 2 Haringey Borough v Royston Town [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 100
H: R.Worrell  A: T.Malins(2)  M.Standen
1 3 Lancing v Ampthill Town [ Third Round Proper ]
Attendance 140

AET
 A: L.Coulter  K.Durcan  D.Nicholls
4 2 Frenford Senior v Aston Clinton [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 30
 A: T.Brindley(2)
7 1 Risborough Rangers v Sporting Hackney [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 39
 P. Evans  K. Leach  S. Pordes
H: L.Clarke  L.Haynes(3)  C.Mansell  J.Shrimpton  B.Williams
0 1 Tring Corinthians v Sarratt [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 25
 L. Walshe  A. Batten  G. Brown
Premier Division
3 4 Berkhamsted v Holmer Green
Attendance 87
 P. Bateman  D. Clement  R. Lipscombe
H: A.Burnett  J.Davis  S.Hawes  A: T.Alabaster  G.Lines(2)  G.Pape
2 0 Biggleswade United v Harefield United
Attendance 41
 G. Gray  J. Bloxham  M. Meadows
H: S.Murray(2)
2 0 Broxbourne Borough v London Tigers
Attendance 32
 M. Chisholm  D. Steele  A. Butler
H: C.Doyle  D.Williams
2 1 Colney Heath v Hatfield Town
Attendance 96
 D. Flanagan  R. Carter  Q. Pearsall
H: I.Cooper  J.Williams  A: R.Cooke
1 0 Dunstable Town v Hadley
Attendance 64
 S. Bates  P. Jago  J. Keane
H: N.Jackson
0 1 Hertford Town v AFC Dunstable
Attendance 65
 D. Aylott  A. Smith  D. Goldstone
 A: J.Baldry
1 1 Hillingdon Borough v Leverstock Green
Attendance 49
 R. Trinder  F. Nemeth  C. Baker
H: M.Livesey  A: L.Pritchard
4 2 St Margaretsbury v Hanwell Town
Attendance 22
 M. Heavey  J. Campbell  J. Chidley
H: D.Edmee  A.Lawton  B.O'Connor  L.Rose  A: D.Worman(2)
1 2 Stotfold v Tring Athletic
Attendance 85
 T. Ratheram  S. Williams  S. Cudner
H: S.Herr  A: S.King  S.Mitchell
Division One
6 3 Bedford v Welwyn Garden City
Attendance 21
 S. Beardon  M. Bacik  I. Crozier
H: C.Johnson(3)  A.Taylor(2)  G.Tumulty  A: R.Gordon  A.Osobu  R.Solomon  J.Brunt
1 1 Buckingham Athletic v St Albans City Reserves
Attendance 35
 Ca. Henry  R. Pearson  S. Moss
H: J.Cater  A: S.Lyon
1 5 Cockfosters v London Lions
Attendance 50
 C. Scott  T. Albon  S. Levy
H: K.Duncan-Williams  A: D.Nyman(2)  OG  S.Sloma(2)
6 0 Cranfield United v Sun Postal Sports
Attendance 43
 C. Campbell  P. Bonnett  M. Broad
H: S.Evans(3)  J.Leadbeater  N.Peacock  M.Risby
2 2 Crawley Green v Kings Langley
Attendance 32
 P. Saggars  J. Wortley  R. Chamberlain
H: R.O'Dell  J.Warne  A: J.Armstrong  C.Mason
3 1 Langford v Amersham Town
Attendance 44
 J. McGroary  C. Snuggs  V. Sharan
H: M.Endersby  K.Forsyth  P.Garrett  A: M.Griggs
3 2 New Bradwell St Peter v Kentish Town
Attendance 30
 D. Fryer  S. O'Connor  R. Willson
H: B.Bellhouse  S.Kemoagna  J.McDougall  A: T.Bushiri(2)
1 4 Tokyngton Manor v Hoddesdon Town
Attendance 11
 J. Hey  O. Abraham  G. Pope
H: E.Protain  A: B.Andreos  J.Brandon(2)  G.Simmonds
1 1 Wodson Park v Chesham Utd Reserves
Attendance 36
 G. Hart  G. Lewis  M. Bulford
H: OG  A: T.Akin
Division Two
3 2 Kent Athletic v Hale Leys Utd
2:00 PM

Attendance 10

All Div Two games KO @ 2pm
 M. Evans  S. Denton  C. Ziejewski
H: R.Calvano(2)  J.George  A: L.Creser  S.Lindsay
2 1 Old Bradwell United v Winslow United
Attendance 32
 L. Forrester  C. Theaker  M. Theaker
H: D.Broad  T.Cribb  A: C.Rumble
2 0 Pitstone & Ivinghoe v Bletchley Town
 P. Hazel  C. Carr  M. Carr
H: A.Bell  N.Ryan
3 1 The 61 FC (Luton) v Caddington
Attendance 5
 R. Ward  G. Perrott  P. Munt
H: K.McManus  J.Patten(2)  A: J.Hansard
3 2 Totternhoe v Mursley United
Attendance 37
 C. Sinden  A. Moorhouse  J. Fowler
H: S.Bishop  C.Golding  J.Lauder  A: R.Foster  E.Mills
Reserve Division One
3 3 AFC Dunstable Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
2:00 PM
 T. Danaher
2 1 Hadley Reserves v London Colney Reserves
2:00 PM
 B. Wright
0 3 Hoddesdon Town Reserves v Risborough Rangers Reserves
 G. Connell
1 3 Holmer Green Reserves v St Margaretsbury Reserves
 R. Shekle
2 0 Kings Langley Reserves v Cockfosters Reserves
 M. Artemi
3 1 Oxhey Jets Reserves v Royston Town Reserves
 J. Ziolkowski
0 3 Wodson Park Reserves v Hatfield Town Reserves
2:00 PM
 B. Hall
Reserve Division Two
3 2 Bletchley Town Reserves v Ampthill Town Reserves
 R. Dix
2 1 Harpenden Town Reserves v Buckingham Athletic Reserves
 I. Marsh
5 1 London Lions Reserves v Totternhoe Reserves
 J. Earll
- A Stony Stratford Town Reserves v Old Bradwell United Reserves [ Away Win was awarded ]
 T. Jeyes
1 7 Sun Postal Sports Reserves v Crawley Green Reserves
 N. Howard
0 2 Welwyn Garden City Reserves v Kent Athletic Reserves
 C. Weedon
 D.Zienkowicz
2 4 Winslow United Reserves v New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
 R. Morris
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 December 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 03 December 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Aylesbury United
2. Oxhey Jets
Div1
3. Harpenden Town
4. London Colney
5. Stony Stratford Town
Div2
6. MK Wanderers
RsD1
7. Langford Reserves
8. Stotfold Reserves