We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
UHLSPORT Hellenic League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 02 Apr 2012 Tuesday, 03 April 2012 Wednesday, 04 Apr 2012
Players Suspended
There are 15 matches
Hellenic Supplementary Challenge Cup
1 2 031 Malmesbury Victoria v Reading Town [ Quarter Final ]
Flying Monk Ground
Attendance 74
 P Humphrey  D Commander  D McMillan
H: M.Lees  A: G.Lewis  D.Lingwood
2 1 022 North Leigh v Thame United [ Semi Final ]
Court Place Farm Stadium
Premier Division
0 2 Binfield v Oxford City Nomads
Stubbs Lane
Attendance 108
 R Beveridge  S Reading  A Whichelow
 A: C.McDonagh  A.Morris  I.Davies  J.Meade
4 2 Shortwood United v Ardley United
Meadowbank
Attendance 86
 I Douglas  A Davies  P Middlecote
H: T.Haddock  J.Parrott  K.SLACK  J.Tustain  A: N.Thorne(2)  K.SLACK  N.Thorne
Division One (West)
3 1 Carterton v Cirencester Town 'Dev'
Kilkenny Lane
7:45 PM

Attendance 24
 K Barnett  O Denne  B Lovegrove  S. Phipps
H: J.MacDonagh(2)  C.Mills  A: D.HALE  J.MacDonagh  D.ROBERTS
0 3 Wootton Bassett Town v Lydney Town
Gerard Buxton Sports Ground
Attendance 65
 O Ballinger  T Cleasby  G Varley  M. Bullock (A)
 A: J.Liddington  P.MACKLIN  R.Scott  M.Bown  S.Elliott
Division One (East)
2 1 Maidenhead United v Milton United
York Road
Attendance 15
 B Murdoch  S N Smith  R Alexander
H: A.MENDY  T.ROBERTS  A: D.MORGAN  T.ROBERTS  D.MORGAN
2 0 Rayners Lane v Finchampstead
Tithe Farm Social Club
Attendance 50
 P O'Hare  S Williams  G Manyange
H: R.Upton(2)  R.Upton  G.Rolls
4 2 Thatcham Town Reserves v Abingdon United Reserves
Waterside Park
Attendance 62
 S Maynard  E Henderson  R Solomon  P. Hitt
H: T.Browne  D.CAMERON  M.Hughes  S.Thorp  A: D.Adeleye(2)  M.Hughes  T.PARKER
Division Two (West)
3 1 Fairford Town Reserves v Cheltenham Saracens Reserves
Cinder Lane
 R Ashman
H: D.Bailey  J.Blackford  P.Griffiths  A: S.Mason
4 1 Highworth Town Reserves v Witney Town Reserves
Elms Recreation Ground
 K Godfrey
H: L.CORDERY  C.McGHEE PARSONS(2)  A.Roper  A: OG
1 2 Hook Norton Reserves v Brimscombe & Thrupp Reserves
The Bourne
 P Redmond
H: L.FUDGE  A: A.Babru  P.SMITH  A.Babru
Division Two (East)
1 2 Ascot United Reserves v Chinnor Reserves
Ascot Racecourse
 R Highfield
H: H.Holloway-Pratt  A: J.Bloomfield  J.Hawes
2 0 Finchampstead Reserves v Letcombe Reserves
Finchampstead Memorial Park
 G Coster
H: J.Sapsed(2)
5 3 Flackwell Heath Reserves v Henley Town Reserves
Wilks Park
 D Foulks
H: J.BYRNE(2)  S.FLETCHER  M.MEALING  OG  A: C.APPLEBY  A.CROSS  C.Sinclair
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 03 April 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 03 April 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Abingdon Town
2. Ascot United
3. Bracknell Town
4. Cheltenham Saracens
5. Fairford Town
6. Flackwell Heath
7. Henley Town
8. Highworth Town
9. Holyport
10. Kidlington
11. Shrivenham
12. Slimbridge
13. Wantage Town
14. Witney Town
15. Wokingham & Emmbrook
Div1W
16. Brimscombe & Thrupp
17. Clanfield
18. Cricklade Town
19. Easington Sports
20. Headington Amateurs
21. Hook Norton
22. New College Swindon
23. Old Woodstock Town
24. Purton
25. Trowbridge Town
26. Tytherington Rocks
27. Winterbourne United
Div1E
28. Chalfont Wasps
29. Chinnor
30. Didcot Town Reserves
31. Highmoor Ibis
32. Hungerford Town Reserves
33. Lambourn Sports
34. Letcombe
35. Newbury
36. Penn & Tylers Green
37. Woodley Town
D2W
38. Cricklade Town Reserves
39. Easington Sports Reserves
40. Gloucester City 'Dev'
41. Kidlington Reserves
42. Old Woodstock Town Reserves
43. Shrivenham Reserves
44. Wantage Town Reserves
45. Wootton Bassett Town Reserves
D2E
46. Binfield Reserves
47. Chalfont Wasps Reserves
48. Milton United Reserves
49. Newbury Reserves
50. Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
51. Rayners Lane Reserves
52. Reading Town Reserves
53. Thame United Reserves