We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Greater London Womens Football League
Member of the Women's Football Pyramid
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 25 Sep 2011 Sunday, 02 October 2011 Sunday, 09 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 25 matches
3 1 001 Leyton v Haringey Borough [ 1st Round Qualifying ]
Leyton FC
2 1 002 Leighton United Vixens v Tring Athletic [ 1st Round Qualifying ]
FT: 1-1; AET: 2-1
H - 003 Colne Valley v Henley Town [ 1st Round Qualifying ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Lucan Pavillion
Henley Town withdrew from FA Cup
John Greenacre Memorial Trophy
4 0 004 Petts Wood v Comets [ Round 1 ]
Petts Wood FC
 '. Adebayo
5 2 005 Watford Development v Northwood [ Round 1 ]
Sun Postal Sports & Social Club
 A. Hassan
9 2 006 Bedfont Town v Croydon Athletic [ Round 1 ]
The Orchard
 D. Jenic
0 11 007 Headstone Manor v Clapham United [ Round 1 ]
The Hive
 K. Yeck
H - 008 LNER v Enfield Town 3rds [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
LNER Sports & Social Club
1:00 PM

Enfield Town 3rds unable to field a team
- A 009 Edmonton Utd (WITHDRAWN) v London All Stars [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Jubilee Park
Edmonton United withdrawn
H - 010 Greenwich Clippers v Epsom Eagles [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Avery Hill Park
Epsom Eagles withdrew
 P. Kenyon
0 6 012 Merton v London Phoenix [ Round 1 ]
Joseph Hood Recreation Ground
 L. Ruocco
6 1 015 Islington Borough Ladies v Joybabe [ Round 1 ]
Douglas Eyre Sports Ground (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 J. Bennett
H - 016 Bromleian v Bushey Rangers [ Round 1 ] [ Home Win was awarded ]
Old Bromleians FC
Bushey Rangers unable to field team
 J. Hayes
0 3 017 East London v Panthers Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Wanstead Flats Playing Fields
1:00 PM
 E. Mckenzie
1 2 018 AFC Fulham v South London Women [ Round 1 ]
Edward Alleyn Club (Pitch 2)
 M. Edwards
0 3 019 Camden Town v Battersea Ironsides [ Round 1 ]
Regents Park
 W. Malambu
0 8 020 East Barnet v Regents Park Rangers [ Round 1 ]
East Barnet Old Grammarians
12:00 PM
 J. Morris
1 0 021 Tower Hamlets v Fulham Deaf [ Round 1 ]
Victoria Park (Pitch 2)
1:30 PM
 J. Joseph
4 2 022 Sloane Ladies v Old Actonians Reserves [ Round 1 ]
Royal Hospital South Grounds
1:30 PM
 M. Caswell
3 1 023 Southfields v Boreham Wood Reserves [ Round 1 ]
King Georges Park
2:00 PM
 S. Tuohy
Division One North
1 3 Enfield Town v Tottenham Hotspur 3rds
Enfield Playing Fields
 E. Jegorovas
Division Two North
4 2 Katabella v Northwood Reserves
Parliament Hill Fields
12:00 PM
 G. Pope
Division Two South
4 1 Carshalton Athletic Reserves v Fulham Compton OB Reserves
Carshalton Athletic FC
 J. Morgan
Division Three North
6 0 Brentford Bees v Tower Hamlets Reserves
Lampton School (Pitch 2)
 L. Raihman
Division Three South
4 5 AFC Phoenix Reserves v Clapham United Reserves
Wandsworth Common (Pitch 2)
 S. Amadi
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Div1N
1. Newham Womens
Div1S
2. Hampton & Richmond Borough
Div2N
3. Hackney Womens
Div2S
4. AFC Phoenix
Div3N
5. Battersea Ironsides Reserves
6. Hackney Womens Reserves
Div3S
7. Orpington