We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
VB Trophies Cambridge Sunday Football League
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 25 Sep 2011 Sunday, 02 October 2011 Sunday, 09 Oct 2011
Players Suspended
There are 27 matches
0 7 001 Cambridge Fire & Rescue v Fowlmere Metals [ Round 1 ]
St Catherines Ground
 M. Hancock
1 6 002 Over Crusaders v Oakington Vikings [ Round 1 ]
Over Community Centre
 P. Hampshire
3 5 003 Cherry Hinton Lions Sunday v Fulbourn Sport Sun. [ Round 1 ]
Cherry Hinton Rec
 A. Davies
- A 004 Y.M.C.A. Cambridge v Chippenham [ Round 1 ] [ Away Win was awarded ]
Chesterton Sports Ctr Gilbert Road
YMCA No Team
3 6 006 Barnwell Rangers v Linton Aztecs (WITHDRAWN) [ Round 1 ]
Fitzwilliam College Ground
 P. Norman
2 7 007 Ickleton v Bar Hill [ Round 1 ]
Ickleton Rec
 J. Iwanko
3 2 008 Cambridge Cosmos v Brinkley Red Lion [ Round 1 ]
Coldhams Common
 D. Burch
0 1 009 Coates Athletic (Whittlesey) v Milton Sunday [ Round 1 ]
 P. Mitcham
5 1 010 Falcons v Crown (Upwell) [ Round 1 ]
Venue to be arranged
 M. Wilson
2 6 011 Fordham Spartans v Fulbourn Rovers [ Round 1 ]
Fordham Rec
 M. Holmes
4 5 012 Girton Eagles v Witchford Raiders [ Round 1 ]
Girton Rec
 A. Clenshaw
3 4 013 Trumpington Tornadoes v Sawston Wanderers [ Round 1 ]
Trumpington George IV Field
 J. Marasca
Don Page Cup (Div 3)
5 2 001 Dynamo Keith v Little Thetford Social Club [ Round 1 - Second Leg ]
Sedley Taylor Road
 J. Jones
H: OG  C.Palmer(3)  B.Vincett  A: J.Amory(2)
1 3 002 Rock (The) v New Chesterton Institute [ Round 1 - Second Leg ]
Sawston Mill Lane Rec
 M. Flitton
H: M.Pink  A: R.Brett  H.Litim  J.Wilton
3 1 004 Histon British Legion v Phoenix [ Round 1 - Second Leg ]
Cottenham Village College (Pitch 2)
 J. Linstead
H: N.Linsey  T.Morris  E.Scott  A: D.Searle
Senior Division
2 1 Exning United v Coton
Exning Lacey's Lane
 E. Karram
H: P.Shaw(2)  A: M.Van Wyk
Division 2A
3 0 Alma v Prince of Wales Newmarket
Cottenham Village College
 . A-club-member
H: D.Bowden  N.Hubbard  B.Vandepeer
1 5 Cambridge Cosmos Reserves v Ely Crusaders Sunday
Coldhams Common
 C. Burch
H: D.O'Keeffe  A: S.Coleby  S.Males  S.Monigatti(2)  R.Wilson
1 1 Fen Ditton v Newmarket Cherry Tree
Fen Ditton Rec
 A. Shaaban
H: L.Northfield  A: D.Grainger
3 1 Ree United v Cambridge Fans United
Bottisham Sports Centre
 . A-club-member
H: C.Osborne(3)  A: U.Adesina
Division 2B
6 5 Ashwell Reserves v Meldreth United
Ashwell Recreation Ground
 G. Duguid
H: S.Kirby  P.Lawrence  M.McMillan(2)  D.Othman(2)  A: C.Hassen  K.Watters(4)
4 5 Sandon v Drayton Lions
Sandon Rec
 I. Pascu
H: T.Bradbury  A.Myers(2)  A.Rodgers  A: L.Greef(2)  P.Orvis(2)  O.Rowden
6 2 Walpole Warriors Sports v Kitsonians
Eternit Sports Field
 F. Weldon
H: A.Abbott  B.Clements(2)  J.Maltby  J.Maltby  M.Shevlin  A: J.Barios  J.Dobie
Division 3A
2 4 Little Downham United v Arbury Vipers
Little Downham Rec
 C. Abbott
H: S.Bartlett  L.Bowers  A: N.Giltinane(2)  S.Turney  D.Vandepeer
Division 3B
2 0 Cambridge Musketeers Seniors v Gransden
Impington Village College
 J. Few
H: H.Abrahams  A.Gordon
8 1 Fowlmere Bostocks v Sawston Athletic
Fowlmere Sports
 J. Singer
H: D.Alder(3)  P.Lochhead(3)  A.Marr  J.Ward  A: L.James
Miscellaneous
3 1 Elmdon v Iceni Rangers (WITHDRAWN)
Elmdon Rec
 O. Guy
H: R.Evans(2)  C.Finlay  A: O.Saunders
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 October 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 October 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Senr
1. Ashwell
2. Magpies 2001
Div1A
3. Waggon & Horses
Div1B
4. Newnham Rangers
5. Shelford & Stapleford Strikers Seniors
Div2A
6. Flying Pig
Div2B
7. Barkway & Barley
8. Guilden Morden
9. Litlington Sunday
10. Sawston Villa
Div3A
11. Alma Reserves
12. Exning United Reserves
13. Hurricanes
Div3B
14. Coldhams Dons
15. Radwinter (S)
16. Teversham