We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Rotherham and District Sunday Football League
2008-2009 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Sunday, 26 Oct 2008 Sunday, 02 November 2008 Sunday, 09 Nov 2008
Players Suspended
There are 43 matches
Knock Out Cup
3 4 Anston v Thorpe Hesley Masons [ Round 2 ]
H: D.Austin Taylor  P.Walton  M.Ward  A: S.Chapman(2)  L.Hetherington(2)
1 2 Anston Dynamoes v Brampton TU [ Round 2 ]
H: R.Walls  A: A.Norie  R.Thompson
6 2 Belvedere v Rotherham Unison [ Round 2 ]
H: J.Birch(3)  R.Drayton  A.Farquhar  OG  A: C.Gant  P.Ortton-Smedley
3 0 Bramley Village v Master Brewer [ Round 2 ]
H: R.Burden(2)  S.Dickinson
2 7 Brinsworth S.C. v Maltby Miners TR [ Round 2 ]
H: A.Hatfield  L.Rollinson  A: N.Hancock(4)  D.Oldfield(2)  D.Sinclair
2 1 East Herringthorpe v Carlton Park Hotel [ Round 2 ]
H: C.Roden(2)  A: J.Bland
3 2 Masons Arms Wellgate v Ball Inn [ Round 2 ]
H: M.Brunyee  M.Moore  A.Walker  A: R.Drake  A.Simpson
2 7 Princess Royal v Thorpe Red Lion [ Round 2 ]
H: S.Daley  K.Kidd  A: S.Mould(3)  S.Oxley(4)
2 1 Rawmarsh Earl Grey v Three Horseshoes [ Round 2 ]
H: T.Allen  S.Needham  A: P.Coulthard
4 0 Rawmarsh Trades v Maltby Miners (Sunday) [ Round 2 ]
H: S.Bradford  D.Lunn  S.Robshaw(2)
4 6 Sitwell Old Boys v East Dene Social Club [ Round 2 ]
H: L.Callander(2)  J.Davenport  L.Rodgers  A: S.Driver  K.Little(2)  OG  A.Thompson(2)
3 1 Sporting Station v Dene Brook [ Round 2 ]
H: S.Cawkwell  J.Lee  D.Woodrup  A: P.Simpson
5 0 Sunnyside v King Henry Bramley [ Round 2 ]
H: S.Clark  W.Johnson(2)  J.Walker  C.Wheeler
2 1 Thurcroft Top Club v Wickersley CC 08 [ Round 2 ]
H: M.Hall  D.Walker  A: S.Egginton
2 4 Todwick Villa v FC Brinsworth [ Round 2 ]
H: D.Payne(2)  A: S.Deeks  J.Harris(2)  M.Richardson
1 5 Westbrook New Crown v Aston Athletic [ Round 2 ]
H: D.Nixon  A: M.Constantine  K.Grayson(3)  D.Teather
5 6 Westfield Rangers v Three Magpies [ Round 2 ]
H: T.Cutts  D.Hendzell  M.Jackson  C.Raynes  J.Scholey  A: S.Bent  L.Grove(2)  G.Hatfield(2)  M.Quinn
ABS Group Premier Division
1 4 Aughton Robin Hood v Kiveton Park
H: D.Sills  A: J.Bass(2)  D.MacPherson  C.Nelson
4 1 Maltby Haynook v GPS Green Dragon
H: D.Malone  S.Shaw  M.Stanhope(2)  A: A.Russell
2 1 Millmoor Juniors v Ring O'Bells AFP Kimberworth
H: A.Larkin  M.Sowter  A: C.Haythorne
1 6 White Swan AFC v Brinsworth Whitehill
H: C.Thornton  A: G.Gould(2)  N.Longhurst(3)  J.Somerset
Allen Engineering Division One
1 1 Thrybergh WMC v Yellow Lion
H: D.Podmore  A: S.Hadfield
Division Two
3 2 Clifton Rovers v Sheppey
H: K.El-hakley  C.Evans  K.Garlick  A: R.Popplewell  C.Staniforth
1 4 Whiston v Maltby Catholic Club
H: S.Royston  A: M.Hayes  J.Robinson  J.Russell  G.White
Division Three
1 5 Queens Rawmarsh v Hare & Hounds Wellgate
H: G.Johnson  A: J.Archer  S.Birks  P.Burnell(2)  N.Cardwell
0 2 Treeton Cricket Club v High Green Rovers
 A: J.Abdulla  D.Matthewman
1 2 Wilton Rotherham v Swallownest Wetherby
H: J.Bagshaw  A: C.Esberger(2)
Division Four
2 0 Upper Haugh Dynamoes v FC Maltby Brooklands
H: R.License(2)
4 2 Wales Jubilee Club v Masons Arms Wickersley
H: G.Busby(4)  A: L.McVeigh(2)
Division Five
5 3 Laughton v Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel
H: A.Adshead  S.Bradshaw  G.Herdman  J.Hibbert  L.Oxby  A: D.Ransford(2)  B.Williams
2 2 Rawmarsh Cricket Club v RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell
H: N.Bevan(2)  A: L.Hill  OG
2 2 The Ball 2008 v Greasbrough Ship
H: A.Myers  A.Needham  A: M.Jenkinson(2)
Division Six
3 0 AFC Milestone v Kimmie Park Rangers A
H: C.Brunt  P.Pearson  S.Walsh
3 7 Buck & Griffin v Moulders Rest
H: C.Egginton  A.Ellis  D.Turner  A: S.Graves  D.Hall(3)  S.Hill  S.Ward(2)
1 2 Greasbrough Crown v Aughton
H: L.McVeigh  A: C.Fowler  M.Sampson
2 3 Harley Horseshoe v Brampton
H: A.Arezoo  L.Chadwick  A: D.Evans(2)  R.Woodthorpe
1 1 Parkgate Inn v Horse and Jockey
H: D.Billups  A: D.Bennett
Division Seven
2 1 Cavalier v Yorkshire Terrier
H: S.Edwards(2)  A: L.Hatfield
5 1 Manor Hotel v AFC Don John
H: C.Bunting  J.Frost  N.Smith  A.Wallace(2)  A: K.Rockett
5 0 Wickersley Social Club v Eastwood View WMC
H: S.Dungworth  P.Jones  M.Langley(2)  G.Pierpoint
Division Eight
4 1 Crinoline Bridge v Brush and Easel
H: R.Iftichar  S.McShane  L.Mountney(2)  A: M.Hamer
2 2 Travellers Kimberworth v Stag
Stag -1 point

Unregistered player
H: L.Holmes  J.Maycock  A: C.Ramsden  A.Wilson
Miscellaneous
2 5 Number 10 (WITHDRAWN) v Dalton
H: J.Evans  C.North  A: L.Jones  P.Parker  J.Swift  S.Tennant  M.Whatley
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 November 2008 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Sunday, 02 November 2008.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Joker
2. Reresby Arms Athletic
3. S&M Canklow Hotel
4. Thurcroft
Div1
5. Hesley Wanderers
Div2
6. KCM Fighting Cocks
Div3
7. Bradgate
Div4
8. Aston Rosegarth
9. Plough
Div5
10. AFC Titans
Div6
11. Manor Castle
Div7
12. Harthill Blue Bell
13. Pewter Pot
14. Red Bull
Div8
15. Eastwood Warriors
16. Edexcel Earthquakes
TDMT3
17. Aston Rosegarth
18. Bradgate
19. Hesley Wanderers