We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Football Conference Youth Alliance
2011-2012 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Match Day :  Tuesday, 01 May 2012 Wednesday, 02 May 2012 Friday, 04 May 2012
Players Suspended
There are 13 matches
South Premier Division
0 7 Dover Athletic v Bromley Blues
Perrys Crabble Stadium
2:00 PM
 M. Pitcher  A. Ratcliffe  J. Nash
 A: D.Hughes  Q.Maynard(2)  B.Small(2)  G.Webb  S.Wright  R.Dawkins
4 2 Havant & Waterlooville v Woking
Westleigh Park
2:00 PM
 J. Collumbell  S. Charles  A. McCann
H: G.Burns  J.Jacobs  B.Norton(2)  B.Norton
2 1 Oxford United v AFC Sudbury
BMW/Rover Sports Ground
2:00 PM
 P. Wideson  C. Ody  B. Timms
H: C.Abrahams  C.Green  A: L.Duly  W.Vandenberghe  L.Duly
North Division
2 0 Gateshead v MMU Newcastle
Gateshead College Academy for Sport
2:00 PM
 S. Dial  D. Fairley  J. Urwin
H: L.Carr  D.Short  J.Evans
Central Division
1 1 Kettering Town v Oxford City
Moulton College
2:00 PM
 P. Tebbutt  G. McFarlane  R. Turner
H: A.Bradshaw  A: D.West
0 3 Kidderminster Harriers v Birmingham City Whites
Aggborough Stadium
2:00 PM
 I. Hopkins  R. Brooks  O. Williams
 A: L.Coates  T.Dunkley  K.Shepherd  J.Holford  T.O'Sullivan
0 11 Luton Town v Tamworth
Baldock Arena
2:00 PM
 G. Gray  L. Jessup  T. Alban
 A: A.Brown  K.Clayton(2)  J.Healy(4)  S.James  S.Meer  J.Taylor  J.Wilcock
South A Division
4 4 JMA Reading v Carshalton Athletic
JMA 125 Hartland Road
1:00 PM
 P. Kelly  D. Prosser  B. Gladwin
H: J.Bull  L.Clarke  L.Ferdinand(2)  A: T.Bradford(3)  O.Nwanokwu  L.Ferdinand  T.Bradford
2 2 Watford CSE v Tooting & Mitcham United
Met Police Bushey
2:00 PM
 J. Reeder  K. Hammond  L. Thorne
H: H.De Vall(2)  A: N.Hanf  T.Musthfa  O.Vassell
0 6 Wingate & Finchley v Eastleigh
Met Police Bushey
1:30 PM
 S. Rosenthal  T. Ward  N. Nicolaou
 A: L.Clarke  J.Shear(5)  J.Shear
South B Division
4 3 Romford v Halstead Town
Barking FC
1:30 PM
 G. Williams  M. Pond  M. McMullen
H: S.Ngandu  D.Polius  J.Stevenson  L.Thomas  A: R.Crush  A.Gunn  J.Root
South C Division
4 3 Cambridge United v Tonbridge Angels
Hadlow College
2:00 PM
 I. Searle  M. Graves  R. Cole
H: S.Aregne(2)  T.Copeland  K.Oriogun  A: J.Leighton(3)  B.Adeniyi  J.Leighton
2 2 Croydon Athletic v Charlton Athletic Trust
Croydon Athletic FC
2:00 PM
 A. Hodge  R. Clarkson  P. Pass
H: J.Adjei-Yamoah  Y.Lari  A: C.Davis  L.Nelson  S.Stroud
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 02 May 2012 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Wednesday, 02 May 2012.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
SPrem
1. AFC Wimbledon
2. Basingstoke Town
3. Dartford Whites
4. Ebbsfleet United
5. Histon
6. Weston-super-Mare
North
7. Birmingham City Blues
8. Boston United
9. FC Halifax Town
10. Fleetwood Town
11. Ilkeston
12. Mansfield Town
13. Newcastle Town
14. Stalybridge Celtic
Centr
15. Chasetown
16. Corby Town
17. Footballcv Reds
18. Hitchin Town
19. St Albans City
20. Watford Hertswood
SthA
21. Boreham Wood Whites
22. Hampton & Richmond Borough
23. Kingstonian
24. Leatherhead
25. St Albans Saints
26. Wealdstone
SthB
27. Bishop's Stortford
28. Boreham Wood Blues
29. Chelmsford City
30. Dagenham & Redbridge
31. Redbridge
32. Thurrock
33. Tilbury
34. Tottenham Hotspur
35. Waltham Abbey
36. Winchmore Hill
SthC
37. Bromley Whites
38. Cray Wanderers
39. Dartford Reds
40. Deal Town
41. Dulwich Hamlet
42. Maidstone United
43. Sittingbourne
44. Welling United