We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Wimbledon & District Football League
2006-2007 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Saturday, 25 Nov 2006 Saturday, 02 December 2006 Saturday, 09 Dec 2006
Players Suspended
There are 11 matches
Centenary Cup Section A
2 3 026 Wandle v AFC Battersea [ Quarter Final ]
1.30PM KO AT WIMBLEDON COMMON EXTENSIONS OFF THE A3 (SOUTHBOUND CARRIAGEWAY)
 D. Hepburn
Centenary Cup Section B
5 1 055 Los Boca Gunners v Kiwi [ Round 2 ]
1.45 PM KO At Wandsworth Park off putney bridge road
 H. Achegenui
Premier Division
0 2 AFC Cubo v Brentnal 1st X1
2pm KO At Barn Elms, Barnes
 G. Rodber
6 2 PWCA v London Lionhearts 1st X1
2pm KO At Barn Elms, Barnes
 H. Joseph
3 3 Real Phoenix v Duet
2PM KO WANDSWORTH COMMON
 S. Kusimo
1 1 Union v Ocean
2.00PM KO At Prince George's Playing Fields, Grand Drive/Bushy Road, Raynes Park, London SW20.See MAP
 N. Perry
First Division
3 2 Brompton Sports Casuals v Brentnal 2ND X1
1 PM KO AT WIMBLEDON COMMON EXTENSIONS OFF THE A3 (SOUTHBOUND CARRIAGEWAY PICTH 1
 M. Collis
2 5 Claremont AFC v Cosmos United
1.30pm KO Clapham comm
 P. Crichlow
Second Division
9 1 Buca Juniors v Boca Seniors
1.30 PM KO WANDSWORTH COMMON
 D. Powell
Third Division
2 3 South West Eleven v Goldfingers (Champions)
1.30pm KO Clapham comm
 H. Smith
2 2 Sporting Brixton v Nottingham Old Boys
1.30pm KO Clapham comm
 J. Emambux
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 December 2006 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Saturday, 02 December 2006.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. Leamington
2. Partizan Wandsworth
Div 1
3. Brentside
4. Hyde Park Thursday
5. Lancaster Youth
6. Rivelino City
7. Shaftesbury Exiles 1st X1
8. Spartak Clapham
W/off
9. Agricola
10. Brentnal 3RD X1
11. Brentside
12. FC Centaur
13. Have No Game This Week
14. Have Requested A Week Off
15. Have Requested A Week Off.
16. Have Requested A Week Off..
17. Hyde Park Thursday
18. Lancaster Youth
19. Leamington
20. London Lionhearts 2ND X1
21. Partizan Wandsworth
22. Rivelino City
23. Shaftesbury Exiles 1st X1
24. Shaftesbury Exiles 2ND X1
25. South East Londoners
26. South Lodge
27. Southwest Eleven
28. Spartak Clapham
29. Wadham College Old Boys (Champions)
30. Wandsworth
Div 2
31. Agricola
32. FC Centaur
33. Wadham College Old Boys (Champions)
Div 3
34. Brentnal 3RD X1
35. London Lionhearts 2ND X1
36. South East Londoners
37. South Lodge
38. Wandsworth