We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Thurlow Nunn Youth League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Match Day :  Wednesday, 31 Aug 2011 Thursday, 01 September 2011 Sunday, 04 Sep 2011
Players Suspended
There are 14 matches
Central Division
1 0 Bungay Town v Leiston
Bungay-Maltings Meadow
Attendance 55
 T. Wickenden  M. Linehan  D. Porter
H: C.Harding
1 1 Debenham v Diss Town
Debenham Leisure Centre
Attendance 48
 G. Laflin  I. Friend  D. Mason
H: J.Moncur  A: M.Nichols
0 13 Framlingham Town v Thetford Town
Framlingham -Sports Field
Attendance 30
 S. Yule  D. Butcher  D. Keeble
 A: H.Figueiredo  F.Lake(4)  C.McCartney  P.Santos  J.Sillet  R.Skipp(3)  E.Smith  T.Wood
3 1 Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town
Stowmarket-Greens Meadow
Attendance 30
 D. Coverdale  T. Portlock  R. Farrar
H: L.Beech  Y.Duka  J.Mayes  A: M.Ray
2 1 Walsham le Willows v Ipswich Wanderers
Walsham le Willows-The Meadow
Attendance 32
 A. Fryatt  P. Mayhew  C. Firman
H: C.Davies(2)  A: B.Golding  C.Davies
East Division
2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield v North Walsham Town
Kirkley-Comm Sports Centre
Attendance 54
 D. Fairhurst  B. Ereira  B. Mingay
H: C.Bedingfield  L.Warboys
1 0 Norwich United v Cromer Town
Plantation Park - Blofield
Attendance 25
 S. Crisp  C. Allen  M. Grant
H: C.Aulert
5 3 Wroxham v Harford CEYMS
Wroxham-Trafford Park
Attendance 58
 C. Mallows  P. Cutter  L. Kirby
H: C.Eagleton  S.Holt(2)  O.Joyce  L.Thacker  A: J.Attree  S.Dunthorne  J.Hipperson
North Division
1 5 Newmarket Town v Histon
Newmarket-Town Ground
Attendance 70
 G. Byrne  R. Barker  R. O'Neill
H: G.Darling  A: C.Fulcher(2)  M.Palmer  J.Twinn  A.White
South Division
3 3 Coplestonians v Felixstowe & Walton United
Woodbridge-Notcutts Park
Attendance 41
 J. Nunn  R. Firman  L. Dawson
H: O.Butler  C.King  T.Street  A: C.Burgess  S.Duzgun  J.Youngs
6 2 Hadleigh United v Witham Town
Hadleigh-Millfield
7:45 PM

Attendance 61
 L. King  J. Hay  T. Fryatt
H: P.Armstrong(2)  M.Barwick  H.Evans  D.Garner  OG  A: M.Cooper  J.Stracey  P.Armstrong  J.Stracey
4 1 Haverhill Rovers v Cornard United
Haverhill-New Croft
Attendance 60
 V. Law  M. Bigg  D. Bigg
H: R.Charles(2)  C.Knight  T.Saville  A: C.Thompson
West Division
2 3 St. Ives Town v Blackstones
St Ives -Westwood Road
Attendance 76
 R. Hart  A. Hart  D. Wright PE28
H: J.Prime  M.Roberts  A: J.Allen  A.Campbell-Waggott  D.Carr
12 2 St. Neots Town v Chatteris Town
St Neots-Hunts Post Comm Stadium
Attendance 35
 M. Dunkley  N. Orchard  S. Cox
H: A.Greene  O.Montique  K.Safee(3)  R.Sharman(2)  C.Simons(3)  L.Wilson(2)  A: J.Whiting(2)  O.Montique
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 01 September 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Thursday, 01 September 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
East
1. Dereham Town
2. Gorleston
3. Great Yarmouth Town
4. Lowestoft Town
North
5. Downham Town
6. Fakenham Town
7. Soham Town Rangers
8. Swaffham Town
9. Wisbech St Mary
10. Wisbech Town
South
11. Brantham Athletic
12. FC Clacton
13. Whitton United
14. Wivenhoe Town
West
15. Deeping Rangers
16. Huntingdon Town
17. Langford
18. Royston Town
19. Somersham Town
20. Stotfold