We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2011-2012 Season
Friday, 25 April 2014
Match Day :  Monday, 31 Oct 2011 Tuesday, 01 November 2011 Wednesday, 02 Nov 2011
Players Suspended
There are 18 matches
4 1 012 Cranfield United v Arlesey Town Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 47
H: J.Ivy  J.Leadbeater(2)  N.Peacock
4 0 001 Buckingham Town v Stony Stratford Town [ Round 1 - Second Leg ]
Attendance 68

@ Stony Stratford Town
3 2 002 Sawbridgeworth Town v Colney Heath [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 50
 A: I.Cooper  R.Perks
1 2 005 St Albans City v Broxbourne Borough [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 65
 A: G.Akuwudike  C.Doyle
1 3 006 Potters Bar Town v Hatfield Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 55

AET
 A: L.Newman(2)  D.Stewart
10 0 002 Oxhey Jets v Chipperfield Corinthians [ Round 1 ]
7:30 PM

Attendance 68
H: L.Armitt(3)  S.Bellotti(4)  L.Putman(3)
6 0 003 Hemel Hempstead Town v Berkhamsted [ Quarter Final ]
Attendance 115
3 1 001 Holmer Green v Chinnor [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 37
H: S.Christie  A.Davis  J.Hinkley
Division One Cup
3 3 007 Chesham Utd Reserves v Bedford [ Round 2 ] [ Away Win on penalties ]
Attendance 42

AET, 3-4 on penalties
 M. Slater  W. Blake  D. Coe
H: T.Akin  C.Davey  M.Lench  A: OG  L.Rocco  A.Taylor
5 2 008 Kings Langley v St Albans City Reserves [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 42
 S. Ciccone  D. Cohen  D. Elkins
H: J.Armstrong  C.Lynskey(2)  N.Pooley(2)  A: S.Lyon  R.Quattromini
3 2 009 Cockfosters v Welwyn Garden City [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 59
 C. Bodell  J. Keane  P. Jago
H: E.Asante  A.Murphy  M.Sawyer  A: L.McDonald(2)  T.Gotobed
1 2 011 Langford v London Colney [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 55
 Ca. Henry  S. Yiannaki  T. Jeyes
H: L.Gordine-Francis  A: T.Stevens  J.Warner
0 1 014 Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic [ Round 2 ]
Attendance 33
 S. Beardon  R. Morris  M. Bright
 A: D.Woollard
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup
2 4 004 Hoddesdon Town v Amersham Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 62
 C. Scott  T. Albon  J. Robertson
H: J.Brandon  G.Simmonds  A: M.Griggs  R.Putnam  R.Thomas(2)
1 2 005 Wormley Rovers v Royston Town [ Round 1 ]
Attendance 50
 A. Loe  S. Reuter  L. Panteli
 A: J.Bradshaw  L.Robins
Premier Division
3 2 Dunstable Town v Haringey Borough
Attendance 53
 A. Stevens  R. Ward  R. Dix
H: J.Cooper  OG  L.Roache  A: R.Namquita  R.Worrell
Reserve Division One
7 0 London Colney Reserves v Wodson Park Reserves
 A. McCree
2 3 St Margaretsbury Reserves v Hadley Reserves
 G. Blackmore
 
Please click here for the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 November 2011 in Microsoft Excel format - Click here to include Goalscorers
Please click here to receive a Printer Friendly email of the Fixtures & Results for Tuesday, 01 November 2011.
These teams without fixtures are available to play unless shown as
Prem
1. AFC Dunstable
2. Aylesbury United
3. Biggleswade United
4. Hadley
5. Hanwell Town
6. Harefield United
7. Hertford Town
8. Hillingdon Borough
9. Leverstock Green
10. London Tigers
11. St Margaretsbury
12. Stotfold
13. Tring Athletic
Div1
14. Ampthill Town
15. Crawley Green
16. Harpenden Town
17. Kentish Town
18. London Lions
19. New Bradwell St Peter
20. Sun Postal Sports
21. Tokyngton Manor
Div2
22. Aston Clinton
23. Bletchley Town
24. Caddington
25. Hale Leys Utd
26. Kent Athletic
27. MK Wanderers
28. Mursley United
29. Old Bradwell United
30. Pitstone & Ivinghoe
31. Risborough Rangers
32. The 61 FC (Luton)
33. Totternhoe
34. Tring Corinthians
35. Winslow United
RsD1
36. AFC Dunstable Reserves
37. Cockfosters Reserves
38. Hatfield Town Reserves
39. Hoddesdon Town Reserves
40. Holmer Green Reserves
41. Kings Langley Reserves
42. Langford Reserves
43. Oxhey Jets Reserves
44. Risborough Rangers Reserves
45. Royston Town Reserves
46. Stotfold Reserves
47. The 61 FC (Luton) Reserves
RsD2
48. Ampthill Town Reserves
49. Bletchley Town Reserves
50. Buckingham Athletic Reserves
51. Crawley Green Reserves
52. Harpenden Town Reserves
53. Kent Athletic Reserves
54. London Lions Reserves
55. New Bradwell St Peter Reserves
56. Old Bradwell United Reserves
57. Stony Stratford Town Reserves
58. Sun Postal Sports Reserves
59. Totternhoe Reserves
60. Welwyn Garden City Reserves
61. Winslow United Reserves