We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Go to their Website
Spartan South Midlands Football League
Member of the National League System
2010-2011 Season
Wednesday, 23 April 2014
Challenge Trophy :  Knock Out History
Round 1
0 3   001 MK Wanderers  v  Bedford Town Reserves Saturday, 04 September 2010  
0 5   002 Hillingdon Borough  v  AFC Dunstable Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
1 3   003 Sport London e Benfica (WITHDRAWN)  v  Hertford Town Wednesday, 15 September 2010  
- A   004 Aston Clinton  v  Chalfont St Peter Saturday, 04 September 2010 Away Win was awarded
1 6   005 Harefield United  v  Padbury United Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
2 3   006 Welwyn Garden City  v  Wodson Park Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
1 0   007 Biggleswade United  v  Kentish Town Tuesday, 14 September 2010
1 2   008 Winslow United  v  Tring Athletic Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
1 3   009 Kent Athletic  v  New Bradwell St Peter Saturday, 04 September 2010  
7 0   010 Hanwell Town  v  Amersham Town Tuesday, 14 September 2010
2 0   011 Oxhey Jets  v  Hadley Tuesday, 14 September 2010
1 2   012 Brache Sparta Community  v  Cranfield United Saturday, 04 September 2010  
5 1   013 Haringey Borough  v  Ampthill Town Tuesday, 14 September 2010
1 2   014 Old Bradwell United  v  St Albans City Reserves Saturday, 04 September 2010  
1 3   015 Hoddesdon Town  v  Colney Heath Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
3 1   016 Hatfield Town  v  Tring Corinthians Tuesday, 14 September 2010
1 1   017 Bucks Students Union (WITHDRAWN)  v  Buckingham Athletic Tuesday, 14 September 2010 Home Win on penalties
4 0   018 Totternhoe  v  Caddington Saturday, 04 September 2010
1 2   019 London Lions  v  Stotfold Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
2 3   020 Berkhamsted  v  Risborough Rangers Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
2 0   021 Dunstable Town  v  Pitstone & Ivinghoe Tuesday, 14 September 2010
0 4   022 Cockfosters  v  St Margaretsbury Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
6 7   023 Kings Langley  v  Holmer Green Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
3 2   024 Mursley United  v  Stony Stratford Town Saturday, 04 September 2010
3 2   025 Crawley Green  v  Aylesbury United Wednesday, 22 September 2010
1 2   026 Kingsbury London Tigers  v  Sun Postal Sports Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
3 5   027 London Colney  v  Langford Tuesday, 14 September 2010  
5 2   028 Bedford  v  Bletchley Town Tuesday, 14 September 2010
2 1   029 Leverstock Green  v  Royston Town Tuesday, 14 September 2010
Total 29
Round 2
2 1   030 Risborough Rangers  v  St Margaretsbury Saturday, 02 October 2010
1 2   031 Sun Postal Sports  v  Cranfield United Tuesday, 19 October 2010  
2 3   032 Harpenden Town  v  Broxbourne Borough Tuesday, 19 October 2010  
1 1   033 Crawley Green  v  St Albans City Reserves Wednesday, 20 October 2010 Away Win on penalties
2 2   034 Haringey Borough  v  Dunstable Town Tuesday, 19 October 2010 Away Win on penalties
1 2   035 Bedford Town Reserves  v  Hatfield Town Wednesday, 17 November 2010  
0 2   036 Tring Athletic  v  Hanwell Town Tuesday, 19 October 2010  
- A   037 Bucks Students Union (WITHDRAWN)  v  Totternhoe Tuesday, 19 October 2010 Away Win was awarded
3 1   038 AFC Dunstable  v  Mursley United Wednesday, 20 October 2010
0 2   039 Langford  v  Leverstock Green Tuesday, 19 October 2010  
4 0   040 Stotfold  v  New Bradwell St Peter Tuesday, 19 October 2010
1 0   041 Colney Heath  v  Oxhey Jets Tuesday, 19 October 2010
3 1   042 Holmer Green  v  Hertford Town Tuesday, 19 October 2010
3 0   043 Padbury United  v  The 61 FC (Luton) Tuesday, 02 November 2010
2 2   044 Biggleswade United  v  Chalfont St Peter Tuesday, 19 October 2010 Away Win on penalties
2 3   045 Bedford  v  Wodson Park Tuesday, 19 October 2010  
Total 16
Round 3
1 1   046 Cranfield United  v  Hatfield Town Tuesday, 23 November 2010 Away Win on penalties
3 2   047 Risborough Rangers  v  Wodson Park Saturday, 20 November 2010
2 3   048 Leverstock Green  v  St Albans City Reserves Tuesday, 16 November 2010  
2 1   049 Dunstable Town  v  Padbury United Tuesday, 16 November 2010
0 2   050 Totternhoe  v  Stotfold Saturday, 22 January 2011  
0 4   051 AFC Dunstable  v  Chalfont St Peter Wednesday, 19 January 2011  
1 4   052 Broxbourne Borough  v  Colney Heath Tuesday, 18 January 2011  
3 2   053 Holmer Green  v  Hanwell Town Tuesday, 16 November 2010
Total 8
Quarter Final
1 2   054 Stotfold  v  Dunstable Town Thursday, 03 March 2011  
2 1   055 Risborough Rangers  v  St Albans City Reserves Saturday, 29 January 2011
4 2   056 Colney Heath  v  Hatfield Town Tuesday, 25 January 2011
1 2   057 Holmer Green  v  Chalfont St Peter Thursday, 17 February 2011  
Total 4
Semi Final
2 0   058 Chalfont St Peter  v  Risborough Rangers Thursday, 17 March 2011
0 1   059 Colney Heath  v  Dunstable Town Thursday, 17 March 2011  
Total 2
Final
2 1   060 Chalfont St Peter  v  Dunstable Town Tuesday, 03 May 2011
Total 1