We are delighted to announce that Bluefields & Mitoo are now one. Read more about the exciting news...
Go back to LondonMiddx  
Bristol U18 & U21 Football Combination League
2011-2012 Season
Thursday, 24 April 2014
Club Information
Yate United

GFA

Secretary:Julie Dewfall Tel No:01454 883520 Mobile:07715628613
Manager: Les Theobald Tel No:
Colours: Red/Black Shirts, Black /Red Shorts, Black/red Socks.
Ground:Chipping Sodbury FC, The Ridings, Wickwar Road, Chipping Sodbury. BS37 6PQ
Dressing-rooms: On ground
see map
Competitions
Gloucestershire FA - Under 18 Cup
League Cup
League Plate
Bristol Division North
Miscellaneous
Normal Venue: Sunnyside Playing Fields, Moorlands Road, Yate BS37 4BX  
Home Colours:  Away Colours:
Contact 1:
Contact 2:
Contact 3:
 
Sunnyside Playing Fields Venue Information
 
Please immediately advise the Fixture Secretary of any changes
Home Pitch Availability
Date Venue Pitch Status
Sunday, 11 September 2011 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 09 October 2011 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 13 November 2011 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 04 December 2011 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 11 December 2011 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 15 January 2012 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 22 January 2012 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 29 January 2012 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 19 February 2012 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 18 March 2012 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
Sunday, 25 March 2012 Sunnyside Playing Fields 1 OK
To remove highlight click on Clubs (top right hand corner)
  66 Star United M
  Almondsbury M
  Ashton and Backwell United M
  Berrow JFC M
  Bishopston United 'A' (WITHDRAWN) M
  Bishopston United 'B' M
  Bradley Stoke M
  Brislington M
  Bristol Athletic M
  Bristol Telephones (WITHDRAWN) M
  Broadwalk (WITHDRAWN) M
  Brockworth Albion Youth M
  Churchdown Panthers M
  Cleeve Colts M
  Cribbs Friends Life FC M
  Downend Wanderers M
  DRG Stapleton M
  FC Lakeside M
  Frampton Rangers M
  Hanham Athletic 'A' M
  Hanham Athletic 'B' M
  Hatherley Rangers M
  Henbury Colts M
  Highridge United M
  Kingswood AFC M
  Lydbrook M
  Newent Town M
  Prestbury Rovers M
  Rockleaze Rangers M
  Roman Glass St George M
  Shirehampton Colts M
  Southside M
  St Marks M
  Stoke Lane M
  Stonehouse M
  Swindon Village Bowmen M
  Thornbury Town M
  Tredworth Tigers M
  Tuffley Rovers M
  Warmley Rangers M
  Whitchurch M
  Winterbourne United M
  Wotton Rovers (WITHDRAWN) M
  Yate United M
  Yatton Athletic M
  Almondsbury (County)
  Bishops Cleeve
  Cam Everside (SD)
  Filton College (SW)
  Gala Wilton
  Gloucester City (MF)
  Mangotsfield United (SFL)
  Quedgley Wanderers U17
  Stretton (NW)
  Thornbury Town (County)
  Winterbourne United [GCL]
  WottonRovers (County)
  Yate Town (C)
Contacts Search
M = map link available, W = website link available